FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

Item #: CMX-HDMI-SFP MFG #: HDMI-SFP

Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $540.49

Our Price: $480.49


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    Extend 4K HDMI beyond distances you ever imagined possible with the Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber optic HDMI 2.0 extender. It is the perfect match for eSports arenas, concert venues, stadium digital signage applications and wherever distributing a crystal clear 4K HDMI 2.0 18G signal over long distances is required.

    The Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber extender supports video resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz and takes full advantage of single mode cables to drive signals over 3300 feet (1000 meters). It is also compatible with multimode fiber for driving 4K HDMI over fiber up to 1000 feet (300 meters 50/125æm/OM3). It features bi-directional infrared control and RS-232 signals transmission to allow source distance operation of additional sources, commercial insertion sources and more.

    A locking power supply ensures no accidental signal loss which is a must in any professional installation.

    The system includes two (2) LC fiber SFP modules.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov