FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Opticis HDFX-700-TR 1 Fiber 2 HDMI 2.0 4K 60 Hz Extension Module (4:4:4) LC Simplex MultiMode OM3 Fiber

Item #: OPTI-HDFX-700-TR MFG #: HDFX-700-TR

close - X

 
Opticis HDFX-700-TR 1 Fiber 2 HDMI 2.0 4K 60 Hz Extension Module (4:4:4) LC Simplex MultiMode OM3 Fiber
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

Our Price: $1,750.00


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    Reduce Cable Clutter & Simplify Your Installation

    The HDFX-700-TR is a detachable fiber optical HDMI 2.0 ARC extender that transmits a high-speed data rate of 18 Gbps, producing a True 4K (4096 x 2160) resolution for impressive image quality. The HDFX-700-TR comes with an extended HDMI cable that directly connects from a video source to the Transmitter (Tx) on one side and connects to the Receiver (Rx) on the other side using a fiber optic cable. The HDMI 2.0 Receiver (Rx) then connects to the display panel using an HDMI cable. This unique connectivity method provides the flexibility to send uncompressed data signals through the HDMI cable, creating zero latency.

    The HDFX-700-TR uses the HDMI 2.0 connection to make it possible for the High Dynamic Range (HDR) and Audio Return Channel (ARC) to produce true-to-life images with crystal clear sound that supports various types of modality procedures. Uniquely, the HDMI 2.0 ARC simplifies the cabling by combining the upstream audio capability into a single high-speed HDMI cable, creating an optimal sound quality. With innovative features such as the High Dynamic Range (HDR), Audio Return Channel (ARC), and 4K resolution, the HDFX-700-TR provides seamless connectivity solutions for the medical device and audiovisual industries.

    Applications:
    Medical Imaging
    Military
    Digital Signage
    Control Room
    Flight Simulations
    Rental Staging

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov