FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASEPROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 3105 Composite Video Kit with 3100 Tx & 3101 Rx - ST Connector - MM - 2 Power Supplies

Item #: CSI-3105 MFG #: BEAMER-V 3105

Artel FiberLink 3105 Composite Video Kit with 3100 Tx & 3101 Rx - ST Connector - MM - 2 Power Supplies
free ship

List Price: $550.00

Our Price: $474.49


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    The Beamer-V provides fiber optic transmission of composite video in a simple, low-cost system. It transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm at 8 MHz video bandwidth. Beamer-V is ideal for Security and A/V Confidence Monitoring applications.

    Beamer-V System includes 1 Transmitter Box, 1 Receiver Box and 2 Power Supplies.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov