FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 3105 Composite Video Kit with 3100 Tx & 3101 Rx - ST Connector - MM - 2 Power Supplies

Item #: CSI-3105 MFG #: BEAMER-V 3105

free ship

List Price:

$605.00

Our Price:

$522.00

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    BEAMER-V 3105 - Overview

    The Beamer-V provides fiber optic transmission of composite video in a simple, low-cost system. It transmits up to three kilometers over multimode fiber at 850 nm at 8 MHz video bandwidth. Beamer-V is ideal for Security and A/V Confidence Monitoring applications.

    Beamer-V System includes 1 Transmitter Box, 1 Receiver Box and 2 Power Supplies.

    BEAMER-V 3105 - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov