FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 7140 1310nm Singlemode 4-Channel Composite Video 1-Fiber Box with FC Connectors - Transmitter

Item #: CSI-7140-7F-NA MFG #: 7140-7F-NA

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 4
free ship

List Price:

$2,299.00

Our Price:

$1,999.00

Special Price:

$1,899.00

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    7140-7F-NA - Overview

    The Fiberlink® 7140 Series digitally transmits four uncompressed video channels and eight independent audio channels over one multimode or single mode fiber at 850, 1310 or 1550 nm. Video channel is compatible with NTSC, PAL or SECAM video standards.

    Audio channels may be configured independently by the user to have either balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. With pure digital processing and transmission, the 7140 Series is ideal for Multi Camera Classrooms, Distance Learning / Videoconferencing and Broadcast applications.

    7140-7F-NA - Required Accessories

      7140-7F-NA - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov