Riedel LC Optical Dual Transmitter 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP - Medium Haul 1310nm - Non-MSA

ITEM #: EB12LC2T-SN-13D MFG #: EB12LC2T-SN-13D

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

We are an authorized dealer for this series; however, the manufacturer does not permit online sales. Please contact a sales engineer at 1-800-522-2025 to complete your purchase.

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    EB12LC2T-SN-13D - Overview

    The Riedel video SFP EB12LC2T-SN-13D is a medium reach optic video SFP. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to transmit two SDI signals (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The laser drivers inside are SMPTE compliant video.

    The world's first video UHD 12G-SDI video optical SFP (EB12LC) series supports 4K60 and 4K120 (dual link 12G-SDI). The UHD video SFP also supports 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI. The UHD video emSFP are available in transceiver, dual receivers, and dual transmitters configuration with built-in reclockers. This serie of video SFP (emSFP) will minimize the number of cables and the footprint for 4K. Also, available UHD 12G/6G-SDI video coaxial SFP (EB12HD).

    This optical SFP product introduces the highest sensitivity and feature-richest in the industry. The modules are available with LC/PC connectors. The solution is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside and SFP cage hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different a mix of input and output connectivity. Complementary families: EB60, EB59, EB12 and GO (Gennum). The supported formats are 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI, SD-SDI (ST2082, ST2081, ST424, ST292, ST259,ST297)

    EB12LC2T-SN-13D - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov