Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex FOA-SMS-MTP-FL MTP to MTP Coupler with Full Flange and Spring Clip
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex FOA-SMS-MTP-FL MTP to MTP Coupler with Full Flange and Spring Clip

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: FOA-SMS-MTP-FL   •   MFG #: FOA-SMS-MTP-FL

     

    List Price:$22.95
    Our Price:$20.49

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      This MTP to MTP Coupler has a standard footprint featuring full flange and 2 dust-caps. The coupler body is made of polyetherimide with a stainless-steel spring clip, and dust-cap made of polycarbonate, all to reduce the potential for debris generation. This coupler works with any MTP and MPO Connectors from a 4 Fiber to 72 Fiber. Widely used in trunk cabling and cassettes, this adapter meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your parallel optics and MTP coupler needs.

       
      • Features

        • Single Mode or Multimode
        • Full Flange
        • Opposed Key
        • Stainless-Steel Spring Clip
        • Polyetherimide Body
        • 2 Polycarbonate Dust Caps
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your FOA-SMS-MTP-FL:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*