Camplex HF-M1-SCF-STM SC Female to ST Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable- 8 Inch

ITEM #: HF-M1-SCF-STM MFG #: HF-M1-SCF-STM

free ship

List Price:

$30.95

Our Price:

$26.95

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    HF-M1-SCF-STM - Overview

    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely or merely impossible.

    • Features:

      • Male to Female OM1 Multimode Adapter
      • Military TAC1 Cable Meets Harsh Environment Requirements
      • High Quality Senko Connectors
      • Allows Quick Changes Between LC, SC, or ST Connector Types
      • Saves Time and Expense by Keeping Your Existing Fiber Cables
      • Polished to Industry Standards for GR-326 Core
       
    • Specifications:

      • Cable Length: 6 Inches boot to boot (excludes connectors)
      • Military OCC TAC1 Cable
      • Return Loss < 0.5dB
      • Insertion Loss -55dB
       
    • Warranty:

      • 1 Year
       

    HF-M1-SCF-STM - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov