Camplex HF-OC2M-LC-0001 opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Breakout - 1 Foot

ITEM #: HF-OC2M-LC-0001 MFG #: HF-OC2M-LC-0001

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$483.49

Our Price:

$443.49

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


HF-OC2M-LC-0001 - Overview

opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC multimode Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard LC fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished. Cables are assembled with lockable and water proofed metal caps as well as rubber guards. This is especially critical for outdoor applications. The ergonomically cable strain relief improves the cable protection and water resistance in long-term use. Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

HF-OC2M-LC-0001 - Required Accessories

    HF-OC2M-LC-0001 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov