FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 328 Foot

Item #: HF-TS02LCM1-0328 MFG #: HF-TS02LCM1-0328

Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 328 Foot
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $394.49

Our Price: $360.95


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    HF-TS02LCM1-0328 - Overview

    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed with LC Connectors for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <-55db RL with test results for each channel supplied with each cable. Built in-house at our state-of-the-art LEMO trained fiber shop with full repair services available. Note:

    We recommend tactical fiber optic cables over 25 feet be stored on a cable reel.

    Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

    HF-TS02LCM1-0328 - Required Accessories

      HF-TS02LCM1-0328 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov