Camplex HF-TS02LCM1-0328 LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 328 Foot

ITEM #: HF-TS02LCM1-0328 MFG #: HF-TS02LCM1-0328

Primary Image
Free Shipping with $49 Minimum Order

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$428.95

Our Price:

$372.95

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


HF-TS02LCM1-0328 - Overview

Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed with LC Connectors for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <-55db RL with test results for each channel supplied with each cable. Built in-house at our state-of-the-art LEMO trained fiber shop with full repair services available.

Note: Our Tactical Fiber Snake Reel INCLUDE Schill fiber optic cable reels with connector protection cavity and hinged latching door. Each Schill reel has been carefully selected to ensure proper support and critical bend radius required by fiber optic cables. We recommend tactical fiber optic cables over 25 feet be stored on a cable reel. Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

  • Features:

    • Built in our Fiber Shop with OCC multichannel tactical cable and heavy duty connectors with dust caps
    • Individual channels ruggedized with orange Techflex protection and 36" fanout
    • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
    • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
    • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers
    • Cables have been tested and are in use in military data communications applications worldwide
    • Can be used outdoors for temporary deployment directly on the ground in all terrains, including severe environments
    • Suitable for outside broadcast, industrial, mining and petrochemical environments
    • Crush-resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members
    • Polyurethane jacketed for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance
    • Machine polished UPC connectors, back reflection is <-55dB RL(typical)
    • Meets and exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 specifications
     
  • Specifications:

    • Operating Temperature: -67°F - 185°F (-55°C - 85°C)
    • Storage Temperature: -94°F - 185°F (-70°C - 85°C)
    • Impact Resistance: 200 Impacts (EIA/TiA-455-25A)
    • Crush Resistance: 440N/cm
    • Flex Resistance: 2,000 cycles
    • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 5km @ 1310nm (Singlemode)
    • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 600m @ 1310 (Multimode)
    • Singlemode Attenuation: <0.5dB/km @ 1310
    • Multimode Attenuation: <1.5dB/km @ 1310
     

HF-TS02LCM1-0328 - Required Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov