Camplex HF-TS02LCM1-0328 LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 328 Foot

ITEM #: HF-TS02LCM1-0328 MFG #: HF-TS02LCM1-0328

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$428.95

Our Price:

$372.95

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    HF-TS02LCM1-0328 - Overview

    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed with LC Connectors for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <-55db RL with test results for each channel supplied with each cable. Built in-house at our state-of-the-art LEMO trained fiber shop with full repair services available. Note:

    We recommend tactical fiber optic cables over 25 feet be stored on a cable reel.

    Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

    • Features:

      • Built with OCC Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
      • Individual Channels Ruggedized with Orange Techflex Protection & 36-Inch Fanout
      • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
      • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
      • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers
      • Cables have been tested and are in use in military data communications applications worldwide
      • Can be used outdoors for temporary deployment directly on the ground in all terrains, including severe environments
      • Suitable for outside broadcast, industrial, mining and petrochemical environments - chemical resistant
      • Crush-resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members
      • Polyurethane jacketed for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance
      • Meets & Exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 Specifications!
       
    • Specifications:

      • The cable features an extremely strong, lightweight, rugged tight-buffered cable for commercial, broadcast and military applications.
      • Suitable for Broadcast, Industrial, Mining and Petrochemical environments.
      • Crush resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members.
      • Polyurethane jacket for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance.
      • Operating Temperature -55°C to +85°C (Storage -70°C to +85°C)
      • Impact Resistance 200 Impacts (EIA/TiA-455-25A)
      • Crush Resistance 440N/cm
      • Flex Resistance 2,000 cycles
      • Machine polished UPC Connectors, Back Reflection is <-55dB RL(Typical)
      • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 5km @ 1310nm (Singlemode)
      • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 600m @ 1310 (Multimode)
      • Attenuation: < 0.5dB/km @1310
      • Attenuation: < 1.5dB/km @1310
       

    HF-TS02LCM1-0328 - Required Accessories

      HF-TS02LCM1-0328 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov