FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASEPROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex OPADAP-1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

Item #: OPADAP-1 MFG #: OPADAP-1

close - X

Learn More About the Camplex OPADAP Series opticalCON to ST/LC Adapters

 
Camplex OPADAP-1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode
free ship

List Price: $189.95

Our Price: $179.95


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO multimode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

    Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

    opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov