FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex OPADAP-9 opticalCON DUO APC to Two (2) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Single Mode

Item #: OPADAP-9 MFG #: OPADAP-9

Camplex OPADAP-9 opticalCON DUO APC to Two (2) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Single Mode
free ship

List Price: $189.95

Our Price: $179.95


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    OPADAP-9 - Overview

    Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO APC singlemode cables to APC LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

    opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to two (2) LC/APC individual fiber cable channels.

    OPADAP-9 - Required Accessories

      OPADAP-9 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov