FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Fiberplex SFP-SHDVX-3131-B SFP Optical Singlemode 3G Video Optimized 1310nm Transceiver 20Km

Item #: SFP-SHDVX-3131-B MFG #: SFP-SHDVX-3131-B

Fiberplex SFP-SHDVX-3131-B SFP Optical Singlemode 3G Video Optimized 1310nm Transceiver 20Km
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

Our Price: $428.06


Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
i

This item is currently subject to an extended manufacturer’s lead time. Please email, chat or call us at 800-522-2025 for more details.

  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


SFP-SHDVX-3131-B - Overview

FiberPlex Technologies fiber optic SFP module for use in the WDM16 and TD-6010 units. The SFP-SHDVX-3131-B is a Hi Definition rated (3K) Singlemode transceiver ( send & receive in the same unit) utilizing LC type fiber connection measuring 1310 nm (nanometers) with a Duplex fiber strand channel with a distance range of 20 km (approximately 12 miles).

SFP-SHDVX-3131-B - Required Accessories

8pt-triangle

California Residents:
WARNING:
Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov