Fieldcast FC-TXRX-03-31 3G Video SFP Optical Transceiver LC Duplex Singlemode Connection - Blackmagic Design Compatible

ITEM #: FC-TXRX-03-31 MFG #: FC-C9802

free ship

Our Price:

$65.00

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    FC-C9802 - Overview

    FieldCast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver
    Transmit and receive 3G video signals over fiber optic cables using this 3G Video SFP Optical Fiber Transceiver from FieldCast. The transceiver is compatible with optical fiber equipment that utilize SFP (small form-factor pluggable) modules such as the Blackmagic Mini Converter, Blackmagic Studio Camera 4K, ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock optical-fiber extenders, and more.

    The bidirectional transceiver transmits using a 1310nm wavelength and supports 1080p, 720p, NTSC, and PAL video resolutions.

    Please NoteUtilizes Duplex LC Singlemode connections.

    FC-C9802 - Required Accessories

      FC-C9802 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov