Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
100-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    100-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-100   •   MFG #: SMD9-LC-LC-100

     

    List Price:$105.95
    Our Price:$100.95

    free ship
     

    Lengths:

     
     
    Availability:
    More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

       
      • Features

        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
        • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
        • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision
        • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
        • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
        • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
         
       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*