Techlogix M4D-ADPT-LCLC Fiber Optic Coupler - Duplex Multimode OM4 LC to LC

ITEM #: TGX-M4D-ADPTLCLC MFG #: 1004-0048

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 4
free ship

List Price:

$10.00

Our Price:

$9.50

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    1004-0048 - Overview

    The Techlogix M4D-ADPT-LCLC is a duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC fiber optic coupler. Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your SSF™ bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    1004-0048 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov