Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
TechLogix TL-MC-1S1S Ethernet SFP to SFP Media Converter with 2 GE SFP Slots
  • TechLogix TL-MC-1S1S Ethernet SFP to SFP Media Converter with 2 GE SFP Slots
  • TechLogix TL-MC-1S1S Ethernet SFP to SFP Media Converter with 2 GE SFP Slots
  • TechLogix TL-MC-1S1S Ethernet SFP to SFP Media Converter with 2 GE SFP Slots
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

TechLogix TL-MC-1S1S Ethernet SFP to SFP Media Converter with 2 GE SFP Slots

Manufacturer: TechLogix Networx

Item #: TGX-TL-MC-1S1S   •   MFG #: 1002-0210

 

List Price:$299.99
Our Price:$279.99

free ship
 
 
Availability:
More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.

California Residents:
8pt-triangleWARNING:
Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

 
 
 

TechLogix media converters adapt fiber signals to a variety of different formats and/or cable types. The TL-MC-1S1S features two SFP ports (SFP module sold separately), effectively adapting signals between different fiber types. In most applications, the TL-MC-1S1S adapts single mode fiber to multimode fiber and vice versa. The MC-1S1S supports multimode fiber when paired with a multimode SFP module and single mode fiber when paired with a single mode SFP module.

 
  • Features

    • Convert signals between different fiber types (single mode to multimode and vice versa)
    • Two SFP (fiber) ports
    • 100Mbps to 1250Mbps data rates
    • 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm supported wavelengths
    • Single mode and multimode fiber compatible (SFP module dependent)
    • SFP module sold separately
    • Multimode max distance: 550m (1,805 ft.)
    • Single mode max distance: 20km (12.4 miles)
    • 0 degree to 60 degree C operating temperature
    • 1.0" x 2.75" x 3.6" (26mm x 70mm x 93mm)
    • 5V power supply (included)
    • IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab compliant
    • 1000Base - SX/LX/EX/ZX
    • Diagnostic LEDs
    • Plug-and-play compliant
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your 1002-0210:

 
 
 
 
Please fill out the information below
Email Address*