TRENDnet TEG-MGBS20D5 v2.0R - SFP to RJ45 Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC SFP Module - Pairs with TEG-MGBS20D3

ITEM #: TNET-TEGMGBS20D5 MFG #: TEG-MGBS20D5 V2.0R

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

Our Price:

$59.99

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    TEG-MGBS20D5 V2.0R - Overview

    TRENDnet's TEG-MGBS20D5 v2.0R is an SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Module. These modules are compatible with standard SFP slots found on network switches and fiber converters. Each single mode SFP transceiver is equipped with a simplex LC fiber connection interface, and supports high-speed data rates up to 1.25Gbps. All TRENDnet SFP fiber modules support connections for reliable, long-distance network applications.

    TEG-MGBS20D5 V2.0R - Required Accessories

      TEG-MGBS20D5 V2.0R - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov