Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Test Equipment:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      The CI-1100-A2 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors.

      Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.10US2 Video inspection viewer with the addition of the LTL-PT2LEMOPCF tip.

      • A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead adapters
      • A large 3.5” fold-up LCD monitor
      • AC or rechargeable battery operation for use in any location
      • Available USB2.0 option
      • Available IR filter option
      • Ergonomic design
      • Fast, ea

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspector Fiber Optic Inspector & Test Scope

      Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspector Fiber Optic Inspector & Test Scope

      The DI-1000 inspects fiber optic connector endfaces, providing clear sharp digital images on your Windows PC. It can be used with XP, Vista, and Windows 7 on either 32-bit or 64-bit computers. No batteries or power cables are necessary. Uses LIGHTEL's Series 2 Tips and come with a soft case designed to fit easily into a standard laptop case.

      The ergonomically designed DI-1000 is Lightel's all digital video microscope probe. It connects directly to your PC through the computer's USB2.0 port. Featu

         

        Read More

        Item #: LTL-DI-1000-B2

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $875.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Optical Wavelength Labs FO4B-WSMDSD 4-Bolt WaveSource Quad MM/SM Test Kit - ST

        Optical Wavelength Labs FO4B-WSMDSD 4-Bolt WaveSource Quad MM/SM Test Kit - ST

        Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed.

        The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard



           

          Read More

          Item #: OWL-FO4B-WSQ-ST

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $1,695.00

          Add to Wishlist
        • Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

          Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

          The VC-6200-PL is a portable hand-held video microscope, ruggedized for field use, for inspecting and cleaning fiberoptic connector endfaces. The dual microscope operation significantly reduces inspection time allowing inspection of both patchcord and bulkhead adapters without changing tips. For single mode and multimode connectors.

          The ViewConn Plus dual microscope design can significantly reduce inspection time. Patchcords drop into the top mounted scope, and with the flip of a switch, you can

               

              Read More

              Item #: LTL-VC-6200-PL

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $1,540.00

              Add to Wishlist
            • Optical Wavelength Labs WT-WS-MDSD WaveSource Quad MM/SM Auto-Test Kit - ST

              Optical Wavelength Labs WT-WS-MDSD WaveSource Quad MM/SM Auto-Test Kit - ST

              Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed.

              The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard



                 

                Read More

                Item #: OWL-WT-WSMDSDST

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $1,419.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • Optical Wavelength Labs WT-WS-MDSD WaveSource Quad MM/SM Auto-Test Kit - SC

                Optical Wavelength Labs WT-WS-MDSD WaveSource Quad MM/SM Auto-Test Kit - SC

                Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed.

                The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard



                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: OWL-WT-WSMDSDSC

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $1,419.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

                  Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

                  The ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks.

                  The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode and singlemode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD displays power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II





                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: OWL-KTZ2D285STL2

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $698.59

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-Q ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                    Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-Q ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                    OWL Installer Series WaveSource Multimode is now 10-Gigabit Ethernet ready. This new update allows fiber optic professionals to certify their fiber links for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, the next generation of fiber network.

                    No professional fiber cable installer can afford to go without certification testing capability. Without it, installers/contractors will not be able to submit bids for important government and corporate fiber jobs, and they will not be able to apply for 15-, 20-, or 25-year cabling



                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: OWL-IS-KIT-M-ST

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $790.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

                      Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

                      • Simple, versatile, and user-friendly design
                      • Rugged, compact, and splash proof copper housing
                      • Three operation modes available: "CW" (Continuous wave output), "Pulse" and "Off" modes
                      • Continuous wave output mode (CW) for steady fault illumination
                      • Pulse mode helps to locate faults under high ambient light conditions
                      • Support 2.5mm connectors (for PC/FC/SC/ST)
                      • The button switch permits easy one handed operation
                      • Handy, pocket pen design
                      • 2 AAA-size alkaline batteries provide 50 hours of continuous operation
                      • Body

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: MT-7508

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $103.03

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

                      Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

                      Handheld visual fault locator is used to visually locate macrobends, poor splices, bad connectors, breaks in a fiber and tight fiber bends in single mode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 180XL can also be used to confirm fiber continuity. A 2Hz modulation can be used in aiding the confirmation of continuity.

                      • The 180XL can be used to confirm fiber continuity on fibers up to 7km in length.
                      • A 1.25mm adapter is available.
                      • Has up to 80 hours of operation.
                      • Ruggedized design - not made of plastic.
                      • Clas

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: GRL-180XL

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $249.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Owl ZO2 ZOOM 2 Zeroed Output Optical Meter

                        Owl ZO2 ZOOM 2 Zeroed Output Optical Meter

                        The ZOOM 2 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850,1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both single mode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks.

                        It has an attractive handheld case with an easy-to-read graphical liquid crystal display and 2-key keypad for easy operation. It is offered with a 2.5mm universal fiber connector for easy conn

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: OWL-ZO2

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $229.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

                          Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

                          Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LTL-PT2U20PCM

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $85.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lightel DI-1000-WIFI WiFi Adapter for the DI-1000-B2 Fiber Optic Digital Inspector & Test Scope

                          Lightel DI-1000-WIFI WiFi Adapter for the DI-1000-B2 Fiber Optic Digital Inspector & Test Scope

                          The Lightel DI-1000 is a wireless option for the digital video microscope allowing inspection of optical fiber connectors wirelessly! Connecting the WiFi unit with a DI- 1000 probe converts the probe's USB video output into a wireless signal, enabling users to view live images of a fiber endface on their smartphone, tablet, or PC.

                          Lightel offers free Apps from Google Play, Apple Store or the Lightel website (Windows) for various devices and operating systems so that users can view or capture/save

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: LTL-DI-1000-WIFI

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $140.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

                              Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

                              • Simple, versatile, and user-friendly design
                              • Rugged, compact, and splash proof copper housing
                              • Three operation modes available: "CW" (Continuous wave output), "Pulse" and "Off" modes
                              • Continuous wave output mode (CW) for steady fault illumination
                              • Pulse mode helps to locate faults under high ambient light conditions
                              • Support LC 1.25mm connectors
                              • The button switch permits easy one handed operation
                              • Handy, pocket pen design
                              • 2 AAA-size alkaline batteries provide 50 hours of continuous operation

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: MT-7509

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $103.03

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

                              Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

                              Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: LTL-PT2LEMOPCF

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $85.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

                              Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

                              Universal 2.5mm Series 2 probe tip for PC type male connectors

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: LTL-PT2-U25PCM

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $50.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

                              Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

                              Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: LTL-PT2U125PCM

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $50.00

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                              Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                              Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: LTL-PT2STPCF

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $54.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Senko SCK-VM2000-01 ST/LC/SC Fiber Optic Test Probe with Built-in Wi-Fi Includes 1.25 & 2.5 Tip

                              Senko SCK-VM2000-01 ST/LC/SC Fiber Optic Test Probe with Built-in Wi-Fi Includes 1.25 & 2.5 Tip

                              Images are captured digitally and streamed on the monitor of any compatible device.
                              The FTTA Smart Probe allows technicians to inspect the fiber endfaces. Images are captured digitally and streamed on the monitor of any Android Tablet or Smartphone.
                              The FTTX Smart Probe is an ergonomically designed, compact, Wi-Fi probe for smartphones and tablets. Featuring integrated Wi-Fi module and left/right handed thumb or finger operation for greater ease of use and convenience. Incorporating high resolutio

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: SENK-SCKVM200001

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $749.95
                                  Special Price: $733.75

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Greenlee 5890-ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set with ST Interface

                                  Greenlee 5890-ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set with ST Interface

                                  The XL fiberTOOLS are designed for the professional to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks. The instrument family consists of individual devices (optical power meters, 850/1300nm LED sources, 1310/1550nm Laser sources, Visual Fault Locator) and complete Insertion Loss Test Sets. The XL fiberTOOLS are designed to accurately measure optical power levels and link loss on multimode and singlemode cabling networks. These full feature general purpose fiber







                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: GRL-5890-ST

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $2,739.35

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Optical Wavelength Labs WTO2-S13 OWLTrek II 1310nm Singlemode OTDR

                                    Optical Wavelength Labs WTO2-S13 OWLTrek II 1310nm Singlemode OTDR

                                    With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a large high-resolution 2.8" color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, the OWLTrek II OTDR from OWL is the WISE choice for cost-conscious buyers who only need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on singlemode optical fiber networks. All this from an OTDR that really is pocket-sized and fair priced, yet having comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in its class.

                                    Affordabili

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: OWL-WTO2-S13

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $1,759.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Lightel ViewConn 6200 Fiber Optic Video Microscope with US plugs

                                      Lightel ViewConn 6200 Fiber Optic Video Microscope with US plugs

                                      The VC-6200 is a portable hand-held video microscope, ruggedized for field use, for inspecting and cleaning fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors.

                                      • Inspect and clean with one unit.
                                      • A large 3.5” built-in display screen.
                                      • USB2.0 connection for viewing, capture and documentation on Windows-based PCs and notebooks. Easy-to use software included. Optional Pass/Fail software available.
                                      • Replaceable cleaning cassette attached.
                                      • Ruggedized cover.
                                      • AC or rechargeable AA battery ope

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: LTL-VC-6200

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $1,040.00

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Lightel PT2-TFO2-KIT Universal Tip and Guide for Male and Female 4 Channel TFOCA II Connectors - 4-Channel

                                        Lightel PT2-TFO2-KIT Universal Tip and Guide for Male and Female 4 Channel TFOCA II Connectors - 4-Channel

                                        Series 2 guide and universal probe tip for male and female for 4 channel TFOCA II connectors

                                        Lightel currently offers more than 80 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100, VC-6200-PL, and VC-8200 probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: LTL-PT2-TF02-KIT

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $185.00

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Lightel PT2-LEMO1.25/APC/M Tip for LEMO F8 1.25mm APC Type Male Connectors

                                        Lightel PT2-LEMO1.25/APC/M Tip for LEMO F8 1.25mm APC Type Male Connectors

                                        Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: LTL-PT2-L125APCM

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $125.00

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                        Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                                        Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field.The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but importan

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: CMX-SMPTE-TESTER

                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                          Our Price: $1,299.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                         

                                        Page:

                                        ►►
                                          ◄◄
                                           
                                           
                                           
                                           

                                          Fiber Test Equipment

                                          We stock fiber test equipment ranging from visual fault locators to the most advanced fiber optic microscopes and OTDR devices. Our expert representatives can help you choose the right test equipment for fiber installation or high-volume manufacturing. Shop fiber test equipment from leading manufacturers like Optical Wavelength Labs, Lightel Technologies, Greenlee, Communications Specialties and more.

                                           

                                           
                                          Continue Shopping View Cart