Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Test Equipment:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

      Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

      The ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks.

      The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode and singlemode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD displays power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II





         

        Read More

        Item #: OWL-KTZ2D285STL2

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $698.59

        Add to Wishlist
      • Gepco SMPTE-304TS SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cable Tester

        Gepco SMPTE-304TS SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cable Tester

        The only tester needed for hybrid fiber camera cables, the SMPTE-304TS has a portable, hand-held design and provides over 40 hours of continuous use without recharging. The tester's intuitive diagnostic OLED backlit display graphically depicts which contact is defective or pinned out incorrectly. OLED backlit display can be easily seen in direct sunlight or at night. Each SMPTE-304TS test set includes a metering unit and optical source unit with black aluminum frames, a rechargeable NiMH batter

           

          Read More

          Item #: GEP-SMPTE-304TS

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $2,625.00

          Add to Wishlist
        • Lightel ViewConn Pro 8200 Fiber Optic Video Microscope

          Lightel ViewConn Pro 8200 Fiber Optic Video Microscope

          ViewConn Pro (VC-8200) is an integrated system for fiberoptic connector inspection, evaluation, documentation and cleaning. An integrated power meter is also available as a customer installable add-in. With built in Wi-Fi , ViewConn Pro can send its Pass/Fail analysis reports via email to other locations or store them directly within the unit.

          The Lightel originated dual microscope concept allows rapid inspection of both male and female connectors without changing tips. The auto-centering feature

             

            Read More

            Item #: LTL-VC-8200

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $2,595.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

            Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

            The CI-1100-A2 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors.

            Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.10US2 Video inspection viewer with the addition of the LTL-PT2LEMOPCF tip.

            • A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead adapters
            • A large 3.5” fold-up LCD monitor
            • AC or rechargeable battery operation for use in any location
            • Available USB2.0 option
            • Available IR filter option
            • Ergonomic design
            • Fast, ea

             

            Read More

            Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $995.00

            Add to Wishlist
          • Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

            Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

            The VC-6200-PL is a portable hand-held video microscope, ruggedized for field use, for inspecting and cleaning fiberoptic connector endfaces. The dual microscope operation significantly reduces inspection time allowing inspection of both patchcord and bulkhead adapters without changing tips. For single mode and multimode connectors.

            The ViewConn Plus dual microscope design can significantly reduce inspection time. Patchcords drop into the top mounted scope, and with the flip of a switch, you can

                 

                Read More

                Item #: LTL-VC-6200-PL

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $1,540.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • Canare FCT-FCKIT SMPTE Fiber Optic Cable Checker Case / Battery & Carry Straps

                Canare FCT-FCKIT SMPTE Fiber Optic Cable Checker Case / Battery & Carry Straps

                The Cable Checker allows fast, easy confirmation of HFO cables in the field. No heavy, bulky equipment to drag around. The compact design features a backlit digital display to measure optic loss and electrical continuity. Small and light, Canare's Cable Checker helps make mobile installs smooth, secure and constant.

                The FCT-FCKIT comes with the Measuring Unit, Loop back unit, soft cases, carry straps, batteries and cleaning sticks in a hard case.

                 

                Read More

                Item #: FCT-FCKIT

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $2,532.00

                Add to Wishlist
              • Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-M ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-M ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed.

                The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard-copy documentation as p




                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: OWL-IS-KIT-M-ST

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $790.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

                  Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

                  • Simple, versatile, and user-friendly design
                  • Rugged, compact, and splash proof copper housing
                  • Three operation modes available: "CW" (Continuous wave output), "Pulse" and "Off" modes
                  • Continuous wave output mode (CW) for steady fault illumination
                  • Pulse mode helps to locate faults under high ambient light conditions
                  • Support 2.5mm connectors (for PC/FC/SC/ST)
                  • The button switch permits easy one handed operation
                  • Handy, pocket pen design
                  • 2 AAA-size alkaline batteries provide 50 hours of continuous operation
                  • Body

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: MT-7508

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $103.03

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Lightel Fiber Optic Connector Inspector & Broadcaster Tip Set Kit

                  Lightel Fiber Optic Connector Inspector & Broadcaster Tip Set Kit

                  The CI-1100 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors.

                  Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                  • A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2TV

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $1,435.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Optical Wavelength Labs WT-WS-MDSD WaveSource Quad MM/SM Auto-Test Kit - ST

                  Optical Wavelength Labs WT-WS-MDSD WaveSource Quad MM/SM Auto-Test Kit - ST

                  Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed.

                  The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard



                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: OWL-WT-WSMDSDST

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $1,419.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                    Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                    Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field.The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but importan

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-SMPTE-TESTER

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $1,299.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

                      Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

                      Handheld visual fault locator is used to visually locate macrobends, poor splices, bad connectors, breaks in a fiber and tight fiber bends in single mode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 180XL can also be used to confirm fiber continuity. A 2Hz modulation can be used in aiding the confirmation of continuity.

                      • The 180XL can be used to confirm fiber continuity on fibers up to 7km in length.
                      • A 1.25mm adapter is available.
                      • Has up to 80 hours of operation.
                      • Ruggedized design - not made of plastic.
                      • Clas

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: GRL-180XL

                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                        Our Price: $249.00

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

                        Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

                        • Simple, versatile, and user-friendly design
                        • Rugged, compact, and splash proof copper housing
                        • Three operation modes available: "CW" (Continuous wave output), "Pulse" and "Off" modes
                        • Continuous wave output mode (CW) for steady fault illumination
                        • Pulse mode helps to locate faults under high ambient light conditions
                        • Support LC 1.25mm connectors
                        • The button switch permits easy one handed operation
                        • Handy, pocket pen design
                        • 2 AAA-size alkaline batteries provide 50 hours of continuous operation

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: MT-7509

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $103.03

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

                        Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

                        A brilliantly simple solution from Camplex for cleaning opticalCON connectors. The Camplex OPTI-EYE fits over the end of your connector and releases the shutter for easy-access cleaning. Pop it off and the shutter closes. It's that simple. No more fumbling with tips and no need to take the connector apart. A must for any broadcaster's fiber cleaning kit.

                        Made of anodized aluminum and works with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO, OpticalCON QUAD, OpticalCON MTP, and OpticalCON SPLIT connectors.

                        • Compatible w

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-OPTIEYE

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $54.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D2SC ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL SC Multimode Test Kit

                        Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D2SC ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL SC Multimode Test Kit

                        The ZOOM II / Dual OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks.

                        The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate
                        testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes configured with a 2.5mm univers



                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: OWL-KIT-Z2-D2SC

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $574.75

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

                          Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

                          Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LTL-PT2U20PCM

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $85.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

                          Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

                          Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LTL-PT2LEMOPCF

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $85.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

                          Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

                          Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LTL-PT2U125PCM

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $50.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lightel PT2-LC/PC/F Tip For LC PC Type Female Connectors

                          Lightel PT2-LC/PC/F Tip For LC PC Type Female Connectors

                          Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LTL-PT2LCPCF

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $50.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                          Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                          Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LTL-PT2STPCF

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $54.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

                          Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

                          Universal 2.5mm Series 2 probe tip for PC type male connectors

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LTL-PT2-U25PCM

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $50.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                          Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                          Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face proper cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field. The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CMX-OPT-CON-TST

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $899.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

                            Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

                            The Fiberlink 6650 Optical Power Meter is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks.

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CSI-6650

                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                            Our Price: $479.99

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

                            Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

                            The Fiberlink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source comes installed with 850nm & 1300nm LED sources.

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: CSI-6652

                            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                            Our Price: $669.99

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Artel FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelength Singlemode Light Source - ST Connector

                            Artel FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelength Singlemode Light Source - ST Connector

                            The FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelength Singlemode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source used in the testing of fiber optic networks.

                            The light source comes installed with 1310nm & 1550nm FP Laser sources. The source has an intuitive two-button interface - one button for turning the unit ON or OFF and the other for wavelength selection. LED indicators highlight the selected source and verify that battery power is sufficient to maintain the calibrated output power.

                            FiberLink D

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CSI-6654

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $1,040.49

                                Add to Wishlist
                               

                              Page:

                              ►►
                                ◄◄
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 

                                Fiber Test Equipment

                                We stock fiber test equipment ranging from visual fault locators to the most advanced fiber optic microscopes and OTDR devices. Our expert representatives can help you choose the right test equipment for fiber installation or high-volume manufacturing. Shop fiber test equipment from leading manufacturers like Optical Wavelength Labs, Lightel Technologies, Greenlee, Communications Specialties and more.

                                 

                                 
                                Continue Shopping View Cart