Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Test Equipment:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Gepco SMPTE-304TS SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cable Tester

      Gepco SMPTE-304TS SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cable Tester

      The only tester needed for hybrid fiber camera cables, the SMPTE-304TS has a portable, hand-held design and provides over 40 hours of continuous use without recharging. The tester's intuitive diagnostic OLED backlit display graphically depicts which contact is defective or pinned out incorrectly. OLED backlit display can be easily seen in direct sunlight or at night. Each SMPTE-304TS test set includes a metering unit and optical source unit with black aluminum frames, a rechargeable NiMH batter

         

        Read More

        Item #: GEP-SMPTE-304TS

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $2,395.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspector Fiber Optic Inspector & Test Scope

        Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspector Fiber Optic Inspector & Test Scope

        The DI-1000 inspects fiber optic connector endfaces, providing clear sharp digital images on your Windows PC. It can be used with XP, Vista, and Windows 7 on either 32-bit or 64-bit computers. No batteries or power cables are necessary. Uses LIGHTEL's Series 2 Tips and come with a soft case designed to fit easily into a standard laptop case.

        The ergonomically designed DI-1000 is Lightel's all digital video microscope probe. It connects directly to your PC through the computer's USB2.0 port. Featu

           

          Read More

          Item #: LTL-DI-1000-B2

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $875.00

          Add to Wishlist
        • Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

          Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

          The VC-6200-PL is a portable hand-held video microscope, ruggedized for field use, for inspecting and cleaning fiberoptic connector endfaces. The dual microscope operation significantly reduces inspection time allowing inspection of both patchcord and bulkhead adapters without changing tips. For single mode and multimode connectors.

          The ViewConn Plus dual microscope design can significantly reduce inspection time. Patchcords drop into the top mounted scope, and with the flip of a switch, you can

               

              Read More

              Item #: LTL-VC-6200-PL

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $1,540.00

              Add to Wishlist
            • Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

              Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

              The CI-1100-A2 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors.

              Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.10US2 Video inspection viewer with the addition of the LTL-PT2LEMOPCF tip.

              • A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead adapters
              • A large 3.5” fold-up LCD monitor
              • AC or rechargeable battery operation for use in any location
              • Available USB2.0 option
              • Available IR filter option
              • Ergonomic design
              • Fast, ea

               

              Read More

              Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $995.00

              Add to Wishlist
            • Optical Wavelength Labs WTO2-S13 OWLTrek II 1310nm Singlemode OTDR

              Optical Wavelength Labs WTO2-S13 OWLTrek II 1310nm Singlemode OTDR

              With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a large high-resolution 2.8" color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, the OWLTrek II OTDR from OWL is the WISE choice for cost-conscious buyers who only need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on singlemode optical fiber networks. All this from an OTDR that really is pocket-sized and fair priced, yet having comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in its class.

              Affordabili

                 

                Read More

                Item #: OWL-WTO2-S13

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $1,759.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-Q ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-Q ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                OWL Installer Series WaveSource Multimode is now 10-Gigabit Ethernet ready. This new update allows fiber optic professionals to certify their fiber links for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, the next generation of fiber network.

                No professional fiber cable installer can afford to go without certification testing capability. Without it, installers/contractors will not be able to submit bids for important government and corporate fiber jobs, and they will not be able to apply for 15-, 20-, or 25-year cabling



                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: OWL-IS-KIT-M-ST

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $790.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

                  Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

                  The ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks.

                  The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode and singlemode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD displays power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II





                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: OWL-KTZ2D285STL2

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $698.59

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

                    Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

                    Handheld visual fault locator is used to visually locate macrobends, poor splices, bad connectors, breaks in a fiber and tight fiber bends in single mode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 180XL can also be used to confirm fiber continuity. A 2Hz modulation can be used in aiding the confirmation of continuity.

                    • The 180XL can be used to confirm fiber continuity on fibers up to 7km in length.
                    • A 1.25mm adapter is available.
                    • Has up to 80 hours of operation.
                    • Ruggedized design - not made of plastic.
                    • Clas

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: GRL-180XL

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $249.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

                      Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

                      • Simple, versatile, and user-friendly design
                      • Rugged, compact, and splash proof copper housing
                      • Three operation modes available: "CW" (Continuous wave output), "Pulse" and "Off" modes
                      • Continuous wave output mode (CW) for steady fault illumination
                      • Pulse mode helps to locate faults under high ambient light conditions
                      • Support 2.5mm connectors (for PC/FC/SC/ST)
                      • The button switch permits easy one handed operation
                      • Handy, pocket pen design
                      • 2 AAA-size alkaline batteries provide 50 hours of continuous operation
                      • Body

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: MT-7508

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $103.03

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Lightel DI-1000-WIFI WiFi Adapter for the DI-1000-B2 Fiber Optic Digital Inspector & Test Scope

                      Lightel DI-1000-WIFI WiFi Adapter for the DI-1000-B2 Fiber Optic Digital Inspector & Test Scope

                      The Lightel DI-1000 is a wireless option for the digital video microscope allowing inspection of optical fiber connectors wirelessly! Connecting the WiFi unit with a DI- 1000 probe converts the probe's USB video output into a wireless signal, enabling users to view live images of a fiber endface on their smartphone, tablet, or PC.

                      Lightel offers free Apps from Google Play, Apple Store or the Lightel website (Windows) for various devices and operating systems so that users can view or capture/save

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LTL-DI-1000-WIFI

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $140.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

                          Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

                          Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: LTL-PT2U20PCM

                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                          Our Price: $85.00

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Owl ZO2 ZOOM 2 Zeroed Output Optical Meter

                          Owl ZO2 ZOOM 2 Zeroed Output Optical Meter

                          The ZOOM 2 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850,1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both single mode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks.

                          It has an attractive handheld case with an easy-to-read graphical liquid crystal display and 2-key keypad for easy operation. It is offered with a 2.5mm universal fiber connector for easy conn

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: OWL-ZO2

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $229.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F-S Short Extended Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                            Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F-S Short Extended Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                            Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: LTL-PT2STPCF-S

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $180.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                            Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

                            Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: LTL-PT2STPCF

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $54.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

                            Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

                            • Simple, versatile, and user-friendly design
                            • Rugged, compact, and splash proof copper housing
                            • Three operation modes available: "CW" (Continuous wave output), "Pulse" and "Off" modes
                            • Continuous wave output mode (CW) for steady fault illumination
                            • Pulse mode helps to locate faults under high ambient light conditions
                            • Support LC 1.25mm connectors
                            • The button switch permits easy one handed operation
                            • Handy, pocket pen design
                            • 2 AAA-size alkaline batteries provide 50 hours of continuous operation

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: MT-7509

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $103.03

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

                            Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

                            Universal 2.5mm Series 2 probe tip for PC type male connectors

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: LTL-PT2-U25PCM

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $50.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

                            Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

                            Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: LTL-PT2LEMOPCF

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $85.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

                            Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

                            Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: LTL-PT2U125PCM

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $50.00

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                            Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                            Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face proper cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field. The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: CMX-OPT-CON-TST

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $899.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                              Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

                              Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field.The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but importan

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CMX-SMPTE-TESTER

                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                Our Price: $1,299.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

                                Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

                                The Fiberlink 6650 Optical Power Meter is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks.

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CSI-6650

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $470.49

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

                                Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

                                The Fiberlink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source comes installed with 850nm & 1300nm LED sources.

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CSI-6652

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $660.49

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Artel FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelenth Singlemode Light Source

                                Artel FiberLink 6654 Dual Wavelenth Singlemode Light Source

                                The Fiberlink 6654 Dual Wavelength Single Mode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into single mode fiber. The light source comes installed with 1310nm & 1550nm FP Laser sources.

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CSI-6654

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $1,040.49

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Artel FiberLink 6656 Visible Fault Locator

                                Artel FiberLink 6656 Visible Fault Locator

                                Fiberlink 6656 Visible Fault Locator is a light-weight, hand-held tool used to quickly troubleshoot faults in the continuity of both single-mode and multimode fibers, especially at fiber launch points or in OTDR dead zones.

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CSI-6656

                                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                Our Price: $470.49

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Artel FiberLink 6658 Fiber Cable Distance Measurement Set

                                Artel FiberLink 6658 Fiber Cable Distance Measurement Set

                                Fiberlink 6658 Optical Length Tester offers a unique, low-cost alternative for users who need to measure the length of optical fibers. Rather than purchase certification test sets that can cost thousands of dollars, the Fiberlink 6658 Optical Length Tester can be added to an installer’s existing fiber test kit.

                                These length testers use a "round-robin" method of measuring fiber length. This is accomplished by looping back two fibers at one end of the fiber run with a patch cord. The round trip tim

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CSI-6658

                                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                                    Our Price: $850.49

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                   

                                  Page:

                                  ►►
                                    ◄◄
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     

                                    Fiber Test Equipment

                                    We stock fiber test equipment ranging from visual fault locators to the most advanced fiber optic microscopes and OTDR devices. Our expert representatives can help you choose the right test equipment for fiber installation or high-volume manufacturing. Shop fiber test equipment from leading manufacturers like Optical Wavelength Labs, Lightel Technologies, Greenlee, Communications Specialties and more.

                                     

                                     
                                    Continue Shopping View Cart