FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel FiberLink 5200-B3S Multimode Bidirectional Audio/ Ethernet/ Data & CC Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

ITEM #: CSI-5200-B3S MFG #: 5200-B3S

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

List Price:

$2,172.50

Our Price:

$1,876.00

Availability: More on the Way
iAvailability Description Popup


    5200-B3S - Overview

    The Fiberlink® 5200-B3S Series transmits bidirectional audio, RS-Type Data, 10/100 Base-T Ethernet and contact closure over one single mode or multimode fiber optic cable. All channels are independent and are simultaneously available offering unrivaled flexibility in one product: deploy it for audio and Ethernet today, redeploy it for audio, RS-Type Data, Ethernet and contact closure tomorrow!

    All signals are bidirectional and travel to an astonishing distance of 30km when used with single mode fiber. Of course, you can use 50u and 62.5u multimode fiber as well to impressive distances of 1km and 0.8km respectively.

    The Fiberlink 5200 Series is designed with CSI's proprietary optics providing stable, predictable and long-lasting performance.

    Fiberlink 5200 supports the most common RS formats: RS-232, RS-422 & RS-485 4 wire or 2 wire.

    The applications in which the Fiberlink 5200 Series can be used are endless, but it is ideal for broadcast or corporate studios, OB Vans, Point-of-View Cameras, Rental & Staging, auditoriums, stadiums and theaters, airport or transportation hubs, distance learning, surgical or medical imaging and more!

    5200-B3S - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov