Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 6:00pm ET
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender Set - Transmitter & Receiver

      Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment! The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $599.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot

      Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot

      Add additional audio, video or Ethernet fiber lines to an existing fiber run with a Camplex CWDM series multiplexer / demultiplexer. Streamlines send and return feeds by combining 5 media channels over a single fiber (mux) or breaking out 5 media channels off a single fiber feed (demux). Ideal in production scenarios where multiple cameras or mic lines utilize fiber extenders and a single run simplifies setup and breakdown. Camplex CWDM units employ coarse wavelength division multiplexing....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-CWDM-5C4753

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $799.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

      Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $379.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

      Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment. The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

      Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

      Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter. The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $369.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Male XLR

      Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Male XLR

      Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter. The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $369.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

      Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

      Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter. The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $369.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

      Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

      Push-To-Talk headset adapters designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter. The Camplex BlackJack-PTT is a Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts the communication control at your fingertips,...

      Free Ship Banner

      4 Genders Available

      Item #: BLACKJACK-PTT1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $119.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-FMC-6001 Fiber Media Converter Ethernet SFP to SFP

      Camplex CMX-FMC-6001 Fiber Media Converter Ethernet SFP to SFP

      Incorporate multiple laser wavelengths or multiple fiber modes into your network with the Camplex CMX-FMC-6001 SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter. This handy device delivers flexibility two SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots for fiber to fiber mode and wavelength conversion which can provide tremendous costs savings to the alternative of replacing a fiber optic card. Each SFPs supports speeds up to 1.25Gbps. Units are housed in a vented, black powder-coated steel cabinet with four LED...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-FMC-6001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $39.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver

      Camplex CMX-FMCTRX001 10G Ethernet Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver

      The Camplex FMCTRX001 is a 10G compatible LC SFP transceiver designed to carry HDMI carries signals up to 12.43 miles over single mode fiber. This unit is designed to work in HDMI extenders featuring an SFP port and utilizes a fiber optic port with LC connection for signal extension. Features: Singlemode Fiber/10G Ethernet Duplex LC Connector Transmits up to 12.43 miles over Single Mode Fiber Hot Swappable IEEE 802.3ae & SFF-8431 Standards FCC, CE Certified Specifications: Transmission...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-FMCTRX001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $97.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-CWDM-3C5557 3 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot

      Camplex CMX-CWDM-3C5557 3 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot

      Add additional audio, video or Ethernet fiber lines to an existing fiber run with a Camplex CWDM series multiplexer / demultiplexer. Streamlines send and return feeds by combining 3 media channels over a single fiber (mux) or breaking out 3 media channels off a single fiber feed (demux). Ideal in production scenarios where multiple cameras or mic lines utilize fiber extenders and a single run simplifies setup and breakdown. Camplex CWDM units employ coarse wavelength division multiplexing....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-CWDM-3C5557

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $449.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender

      Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender

      Extend 4K/60Hz HDMI signals from cameras, projectors or production switchers up to 37 miles over single mode fiber with the Camplex FMCH001. It's the perfect compact tool for large venue live events like festivals, outdoor sports and arena video productions. The Camplex FMCH001 supports the highest video resolutions up to [email protected], YUV4:4:4 HDR at bandwidths up to 18Gbps with no latency. The unit also supports RS-232 protocols for complete control of your systems. The Camplex FMCH001 is fully...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-FMCH001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $329.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR RS-232 and SFPs included

      Extend 4K HDMI beyond distances you ever imagined possible with the Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber optic HDMI 2.0 extender. It is the perfect match for eSports arenas, concert venues, stadium digital signage applications and wherever distributing a crystal clear 4K HDMI 2.0 18G signal over long distances is required. The Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber extender supports video resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz and takes full advantage of single mode cables to drive signals over 3300 feet (1000 meters). It...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMI-SFP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $480.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender - B-Stock (No Original Packaging/Uses Non-Locking Power Supply)

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender - B-Stock (No Original Packaging/Uses Non-Locking Power Supply)

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF-BS2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00
      Special Price: $209.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender - B-Stock (No Original Packaging/Uses Non-Locking Power Supply)

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender - B-Stock (No Original Packaging/Uses Non-Locking Power Supply)

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF-BS3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00
      Special Price: $209.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender - B-Stock (No Original Packaging/Uses Non-Locking Power Supply)

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender - B-Stock (No Original Packaging/Uses Non-Locking Power Supply)

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF-BS4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00
      Special Price: $209.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender - Bstock (Used - Repaired)

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender - Bstock (Used - Repaired)

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF-BS5

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender - Bstock (Used - Repaired)

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender - Bstock (Used - Repaired)

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable. Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion. The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-HDMIF-BS6

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $247.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TACNGO-4KIR 4K HDMI with IR Control Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Extender System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex TACNGO-4KIR 4K HDMI with IR Control Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Extender System - 1000 Foot

      The Camplex TACNGO-4KIR is the ultimate 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extension System featuring an all-in-one HDMI extender and tactical fiber cable reel. At the heart of the TACNGO-4KIR system is the Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP 4K HDMI to fiber converter which can support video resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz and transmit signals over 3,300 feet (1000 meters) via single mode fiber. It will also support multimode sends up to 1,000 feet on 50/125 OM3 fiber. The CMX-HDMI-SFP HDMI transmitter is built into a field-tough...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-4KIR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,272.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TACNGO-4KRS 4K HDMI 2.0 EDID & RS-232 Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Extender System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex TACNGO-4KRS 4K HDMI 2.0 EDID & RS-232 Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Extender System - 1000 Foot

      If you're seeking a complete 4K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber Extension System, look no further than the Camplex TACNGO-4KRS. It's the ultimate field-deployable 4K HDMI system combining an HDMI extender and receiver with a 1000 foot tactical fiber cable reel. At the heart of this Tac-No-Go system is the Camplex FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 over Fiber Extender. It supports resolutions up to [email protected] This SFP-based fiber converter system can extend video signals up to 12 miles via single mode fiber with the...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-4KRS

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-HDMI HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex CMX-TACNGO-HDMI HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      A complete cost effective HDMI to Fiber optic converter & field deployable cable reel system from Camplex. Convert and extend your HDMI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go HDMI system. Utilizing the Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to fiber converter system, the transmitter is built into a super rugged cable reel and connected to 1,000 feet of tactical grade fiber optic cable delivering the handy convenience of rapid field deployment. The receiver is then...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-HDMI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,038.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

      Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles. Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $619.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TACNGO-12GTR 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex TACNGO-12GTR 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      Extend 12G-SDI video over fiber in an easy to deploy field system with the Camplex Tac-N-Go 12GTR. This tactical fiber reel system is perfect for outside broadcast and live events to run camera signals back to truck or home base while providing the superior ruggedness of tactical fiber. The system utilizes the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR SFP-based 12G-SDI fiber converter. The SFP units deliver the advantages of interchangeability for cleaning or changing speed, distance or connector. The CMX-12GSDI-TR...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-12GTR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,691.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-3GTR 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex CMX-TACNGO-3GTR 3G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter/Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      The field and on-location choice for fast deployment and simplified extension of 3G-SDI video over fiber is the Camplex Tac-N-Go 3GTR. It is the perfect solution for running camera signals to your production switcher or production switcher output signals to playout. The system employs the Camplex 3GSDI fiber converter combined with a field reliable ST fiber tactical snake reel. The transmitter and receiver of the Camplex TACNGO-3GTR need just 5-volts of power making it an ideal compact...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-3GTR

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,391.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*