Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tripp Lite

Narrow Results:

Categories

 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Tripp Lite:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available. The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-T020-001-PSF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $336.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N044-000-R Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5/Cat6 Phone and Coax Cable Assemblies

      Tripp Lite N044-000-R Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat5/Cat6 Phone and Coax Cable Assemblies

      Tripp Lite's Multi-Functional Network Cable Tester allows you to test wiring continuity for Cat5, Cat6, Phone and Coax cable assemblies. Identifies mis-wires, short circuits and open circuits. Features two piece transmitter and receiver, two BNC-F coax converters and coax terminator. Includes handy storage pouch when not in use. Power supplied by 9V Battery (not included). Features: Tests Cat5e or Cat6 cable connections Tests coax cable connections Tests phone cable connections Two piece test unit...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N044-000-R

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $41.98

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite CT120 Three Wire Circuit Analyzer

      Tripp Lite CT120 Three Wire Circuit Analyzer

      Pays For Itself Instantly! Three-wire circuit analyzer. Plugs into electrical outlet and gives visual readout with three LED's of safe / unsafe wiring or grounding. Verifies polarity and grounding conditions to prevent injury or damage to equipment due to miswired or faulty outlets.

       

      Read More

      Item #: SNAP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $22.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode 50/125um OM3) - Female

      Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode 50/125um OM3) - Female

      Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP / MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments. The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP / MPO form factor. Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage. Features: MTP / MPO OM3 Loopback Tester Push-pull tab for quick disconnect Protective dust cover included for protection during storage 4-inch overall...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N844-LOOP12F

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $71.34

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite T010-001-K Multi-Function Cable Tester with Wire Tracker (RJ45 RJ11 BNC USB)

      Tripp Lite T010-001-K Multi-Function Cable Tester with Wire Tracker (RJ45 RJ11 BNC USB)

      The T010-001-K Multi-Function Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. It allows you to test RJ45 (STP/UTP), RJ11, BNC and USB cable wiring, length, fault and location, as well as common metal wires using the included alligator clip adapter. For instance, you can test wiring for open, short, cross, reverse and pairing connection. You can also track the location of an open circuit position, and determine the length of...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-T010-001-K

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $201.59

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite T012-001-K Multi-Function Cable Tester with Wire Tracker and Tone Generator

      Tripp Lite T012-001-K Multi-Function Cable Tester with Wire Tracker and Tone Generator

      The T012-001-K Multi-Function Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. It allows you to track cable, find a short or breakage in non-powered wires, and perform wire mapping on RJ45 cables, detecting shorts and open wires. Powered by included 9-volt batteries in the main tester and remote probe unit, the T012-001-K can find an RJ11, RJ45 or BNC cable nestled within a group of cables. The probe unit's LED flashlight is...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-T012-001-K

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $95.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite T014-001 Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat 5/Cat6/Cat6a Phone USB and Coax Cable Assemblies

      Tripp Lite T014-001 Network Cable Continuity Tester for Cat 5/Cat6/Cat6a Phone USB and Coax Cable Assemblies

      The all-in-one T014-001 Network Cable Continuity Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. It allows you to test wiring continuity for Cat5, Cat6, Cat6a, telephone, USB and coax cable assemblies at the press of a button. A combination of main tester unit and removable remote tester unit, the T014-001 identifies crossed wires, short circuits and open circuits in cables up to 600 ft. A BNC to RJ11 adapter is included for testing...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-T014-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $71.34

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Tripp Lite is a global manufacturer of power and connectivity solutions for people and organizations that depend on their technology. Tripp Lite manufactures more than 2,500 products, many of which have earned multiple industry awards for design and function. Products include UPS systems, replacement batteries, Power Distribution Units (PDUs), power management tools, server racks and cabinets, surge suppressors, KVM switches, console servers, cables, laptop accessories, power strips, power inverters, line conditioners, specialty products for audio/video and healthcare, and numerous models which comply with the Trade Agreements Act (TAA) and NAFTA regulations. Founded in 1922, it is best known for its Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems and Isobar Surge Protectors (with over 18 million sold).

      View Tripplite's Selector Guide

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Tripp Lite line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*