FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Artel RA-1900-C1S IRIG 850nm Fiber Optic Card - ST Connector - Multimode - Receiver

Item #: ARTL-RA-1900-C1S MFG #: RA-1900-C1S

Artel RA-1900-C1S IRIG 850nm Fiber Optic Card - ST Connector - Multimode - Receiver
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $935.00

Our Price: $739.50


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    RA-1900-C1S - Overview

    The Artel XA/RA-1900A and XR-1900 fiber optic systems are ideal for applications used in military and aerospace industries, transmitting IRIG and similar NASA and NBS standard instrumentation time-code formats over standard multimode or singlemode fiber at 850 nm or 1310 nm.

    RA-1900-C1S - Required Accessories

      RA-1900-C1S - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov