Belden FCSH06SDFS FX UHD 6-Port Fiber Splicing Cassette - OS2 - SC Duplex - Blue Adapters

ITEM #: BL-FCSH06SDFS MFG #: FCSH06SDFS

free ship

List Price:

$97.33

Our Price:

$80.95

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    FCSH06SDFS - Overview

    The Belden FCSH06SDFS is a 12-Fiber, 6-Port, SC Duplex Faceplate/Panel Fiber Splice Cassette for the Belden FiberExpress UHD/Ultra Fiber System. Designed for fast, easy deployment of high-density interconnects and cross-connects in Data Centers and LANs, the FiberExpress UHD (FX UHD) System provides superior port access and protection, even while supporting ultra-high-density connections.

    Applications
    FiberExpress Solutions
    Backbone
    Telecommunications Room
    Main Distribution Room
    Data Centers

    • Specifications:

      • Adapter Type: FX UHD Splice Cassette
      • Side A: SC Duplex
      • Side B: SC Duplex
      • Fiber Count: 12
      • Fiber Type: Singlemode (OS2)
      • Connector Material: Plastic
      • Color: Blue
      • Please Note: Splice holders are included (total of 24 splices). 3 variants of splice holders are supplied with the splice cassette, they can accommodate for the 900-900æm, the 900-250æm, the 250-250æm, and the 12F RIBBON splice protectors. Pigtails are not included, they need to be ordered separately.
       
    • Item Includes:

      • FCSH06SDFS FX UHD 6-Port Fiber Splicing Cassette
      • Splice Holders (total of 24 splices)
       

    FCSH06SDFS - Required Accessories

      FCSH06SDFS - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov