Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Belden FISD006R9 FX Indoor Riser OS2 Distribution Tight Buffer 6 Fibers OFNR Non-Unitized Yellow Jacket - 1000 Foot Roll
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Belden FISD006R9 FX Indoor Riser OS2 Distribution Tight Buffer 6 Fibers OFNR Non-Unitized Yellow Jacket - 1000 Foot Roll

    Manufacturer: Belden

    Item #: BL-FISD006R9   •   MFG #: FISD006R9

     

    List Price:$335.90
    Our Price:$298.57

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Fast installation, easy termination. Sub-unitized cables provide easy routing and 900 m tight-buffered fiber supporter fast and robust field-termination.

      Applications:
      Horizontal distribution for Fiber-to-the-desk
      In-building backbone
      Factory floor automation
      Data Center EDA areas

      Cable features and specs:
      Fiber Type: OS2
      Fiber Count: 6
      Fiber Color Coding: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
      Fiber Buffer Diameter: 900 +35æm/-50æm
      Fiber Buffer Material: Thermoplastic
      Outer Jacket Color: Yellow
      Number of Outer Jacket Ripcords: 1
      Mode Field Diameter: 9.2
      Max Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.5
      Max Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.5
      Wavelength: 1310/1550
      10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance: 10,000/40,000
      1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance: 5000/-
      Min Bend Radius During Installation: 20x
      Min Bend Radius During Operation: 10x
      Max Tensile Strength During Installation: 125 (560)
      Max Tensile Strength During Operation: 50 (220)
      Operating Temp Range: -20C to +70C
      Installation Temp Range: -10C to +60C
      Storage Temp Range: -40C to +70C
      UL Rating/Flame Test: Riser
      CEC/C(UL) Specification: OFNR
      Telecommunications Standards: ANSI/ICEA S-83-596
      RoHS: Yes

       
      • Specifications

        • Fiber Type: OS2
        • Fiber Count: 6
        • Fiber Color Coding: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
        • Fiber Buffer Diameter: 900 +35æm/-50æm
        • Fiber Buffer Material: Thermoplastic
        • Outer Jacket Color: Yellow
        • Number of Outer Jacket Ripcords: 1
        • Mode Field Diameter: 9.2
        • Max Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.5
        • Max Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.5
        • Wavelength: 1310/1550
        • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Performance: 10,000/40,000
        • 1 Gigabit Ethernet Performance: 5000/-
        • Min Bend Radius During Installation: 20x
        • Min Bend Radius During Operation: 10x
        • Max Tensile Strength During Installation: 125 (560)
        • Max Tensile Strength During Operation: 50 (220)
        • Operating Temp Range: -20C to +70C
        • Installation Temp Range: -10C to +60C
        • Storage Temp Range: -40C to +70C
        • UL Rating/Flame Test: Riser
        • CEC/C(UL) Specification: OFNR
        • Telecommunications Standards: ANSI/ICEA S-83-596
        • RoHS: Yes
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your FISD006R9:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*