FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex BLACKJACK-OP9 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Single Mode with Clamp

Item #: BLACKJACK-OP9 MFG #: BLACKJACK-OP9

Camplex BLACKJACK-OP9 opticalCON DUO APC to Duplex (2) LC/APC Breakout Adapter - Single Mode with Clamp
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $265.49

Our Price: $238.95


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    BLACKJACK-OP9 - Overview

    Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC/APC Singlemode Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

    Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to provide a safe, protected and secure connection every time!

    The durable, road ready Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC/APC Singlemode was engineered to help you quickly interface the Camplex BLACKJACK-1 to standard fiber with ease. Fiber ANY camera with Camplex!

    APC opticalCON CHASSIS is compatible with APC opticalCON cables only. Do not attach UPC cables.

    BLACKJACK-OP9 - Required Accessories

      BLACKJACK-OP9 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov