Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-6GBI/OPT Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Blackmagic Design BMD-ADPT-6GBI/OPT Adapter - 6G BD SFP Optical Module

    Manufacturer: Blackmagic Design

    Item #: BMD-ADPT-6GBIOPT   •   MFG #: BMD-ADPT-6GBIOPT

     


    Our Price:$189.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Blackmagic Design ADPT-6GBI/OPT Adapter - 6G BD SFP Fiber Optics Module

      The Blackmagic Design 6G BD SFP Optical Module Adapter is a spare host adapter for the ATEM Studio Converter, ATEM Talkback Converter and Blackmagic Studio Cameras. This adapter is fully utilized by products that support 6G SDI and according to Chris Pearse, Blackmagic Design Product Specialist, "The module uses LC connectors, and is intended to be used with 1310nm, Single Mode fiber". And just like the 3G version, the ADPT-3GBIOPT, the ADPT-6GBIOPT is a Duplex transceiver and works in either Singlemode (SM) or Multimode (MM). Singlemode (SM) is recommended.

       
       

      Add Accessories for your BMD-ADPT-6GBIOPT:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*