Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Blackmagic VHUBUV/IF/OPT Universal Videohub Optical Fiber Interface Singlemode LC Duplex
  • Blackmagic VHUBUV/IF/OPT Universal Videohub Optical Fiber Interface Singlemode LC Duplex
  • Blackmagic VHUBUV/IF/OPT Universal Videohub Optical Fiber Interface Singlemode LC Duplex
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Blackmagic VHUBUV/IF/OPT Universal Videohub Optical Fiber Interface Singlemode LC Duplex

Manufacturer: Blackmagic Design

Item #: BMD-VHUBUV-IF-OP   •   MFG #: VHUBUV/IF/OPT

 


Our Price:$995.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Required Accessories

        Show More

    Includes 4 inputs and 4 outputs plus 4 deck control, re-clocking and SD, HD and 3 Gb/s. 1310 nm laser drivers and receivers up to 25 km at 3 Gb/s. Optical fiber interface for Universal Videohub. 4 x SDI in, out and deck control.

    Fiber I/O
    LC type fiber optic connectors. Only single-mode LC type fiber optic cables are recommended for all fiber optic connections featured.

     
     

    Add Accessories for your VHUBUV/IF/OPT:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*