Blackmagic VHUBUV/IF/OPT Universal Videohub Optical Fiber Interface Singlemode LC Duplex

ITEM #: BMD-VHUBUV-IF-OP MFG #: VHUBUV/IF/OPT

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 2
free ship

Our Price:

$995.00

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    VHUBUV/IF/OPT - Overview

    The BMD-VHUBUV/IF/OPT Universal Videohub Optical Fiber Interface is a hot-swappable card module designed for use with the Videohub 72 and 288 rack frame routing switchers. It includes 4 inputs and outputs as well as a port for remote control of up to 4 decks. Other features include built-in SDI re-clocking, SD/HD/3Gbps auto-switching, 1310nm laser drivers, and receivers with a 25km range at 3Gbps.

    VHUBUV/IF/OPT - Required Accessories

      VHUBUV/IF/OPT - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov