Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-SA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Blonder Tongue FOC-108U-SA 1x8 Optical Coupler - 19 Inch Rack Mount

    Item #: BT-FOC-108U-SA   •   MFG #: FOC-108U-SA

     

    List Price:$450.00
    Our Price:$421.45

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC or SC/APC connectors for superior reflection performance.

       
      • Features

        • Low Insertion Loss - High Directivity
        • 1310 & 1550nm Dual Window Operation
        • 1 x 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 16 Models
        • Rack Mount
        • FC/APC & SC/APC Connector Models
         
      • Specifications

        • Number of Inputs 1
        • Wavelength 1310 & 1550 nm
        • Number of Outputs 8
        • Insertion Loss (dB) 9.5
        • Uniformity (dB) > 2.1
        • Directivity (dB) > 50
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your FOC-108U-SA:

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*