Thor F-PLC-1x4 1x4 Rackmount Fiber Optic Splitter - Optical Couplers

ITEM #: THR-F-PLC-1X4 MFG #: F-PLC-1X4

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

List Price:

$510.00

Our Price:

$425.00

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup


    F-PLC-1X4 - Overview

    The Thor Fiber F-PLC 1x4 splitter can be used in any single mode fiber application for injecting a single SC/APC fiber stream connection and splitting it to multiple SC/APC fiber sources no matter what the signal is HD/SDI, SD/SDI, RF, HDMI, Component, composite etc, etc. A commercial grade rackmount splitter that allows for easy distribution utilizing front facing connector ports to easily setup your hardware and distribute your signal. With a wide range and flexibility means Thor Fiber can prepare and meet any necesiities pertaining to a PON, GPON, FTTH, FTTX, LAN, and CATV application for any infrastructure.

    F-PLC-1X4 - Required Accessories

      F-PLC-1X4 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov