Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot
  • Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot
  • Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot
  • Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot
  • Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex CMX-CWDM-5C4753 5 Channel CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer with LC Fiber Pigtails - 3 Foot

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: CMX-CWDM-5C4753   •   MFG #: CMX-CWDM-5C4753

 

List Price:$777.49
Our Price:$699.95

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Add additional audio, video or Ethernet fiber lines to an existing fiber run with a Camplex CWDM series multiplexer / demultiplexer. Streamlines send and return feeds by combining 5 media channels over a single fiber (mux) or breaking out 5 media channels off a single fiber feed (demux). Ideal in production scenarios where multiple cameras or mic lines utilize fiber extenders and a single run simplifies setup and breakdown.

    Camplex CWDM units employ coarse wavelength division multiplexing. Units are passive and can be used as a multiplexer or demultiplexer. Boxes are supplied with LC pigtails each labeled with corresponding wavelengths.

     
    • Features

      • Use Existing Fiber Infrastructure & Save Conduit Space
      • Reduce Fiber Installation & Cleaning Labor
      • Bi-Directional & Passive
      • Low Insertion Loss & High Channel Isolation
      • High Stability & Reliability
      • Wide Passband
      • Utilize Thin Film Filter & MicroOptics Technology

      • Applications
      • OB Truck
      • Live Events
      • Control Rooms
      • Add Internet to Remote Deployment
       
    • Specifications

      • Channels: 5
      • Wavelengths: 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm and 1310nm
      • 2mm Furcated, 3 Foot Fiber Cables
      • Fiber Terminated with LC Connectors
      • Channel Spacing 20nm
      • Isolation(Demux) Adjacent Channel ≥30 dB
      • Non-Adjacent Channel ≥40 dB
      • Return Loss: ≥45 dB
      • Rugged ABS Enclosure
       
    • Item Includes

      • One multiplexer/demultiplexer
       
    • Warranty

      • 1 Year
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your CMX-CWDM-5C4753:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*