Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender
  • Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender
  • Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender
  • Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender
  • Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender
  • Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex CMX-FMCH001 4K/2K HDMI 2.0 Over Fiber 18Gbps HDCP 2.2 with RS-232 Extender

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: CMX-FMCH001   •   MFG #: CMX-FMCH001

 

List Price:$349.95
Our Price:$329.95

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Extend 4K/60Hz HDMI signals from cameras, projectors or production switchers up to 37 miles over single mode fiber with the Camplex FMCH001. It's the perfect compact tool for large venue live events like festivals, outdoor sports and arena video productions.

    The Camplex FMCH001 supports the highest video resolutions up to [email protected], YUV4:4:4 HDR at bandwidths up to 18Gbps with no latency. The unit also supports RS-232 protocols for complete control of your systems. The Camplex FMCH001 is fully HDCP 2.2 compatible. Its automatic EDID detection makes it a perfect fit for 4K digital signage applications.

    Please Note: SFPs sold separately. The FMCH001 does not support IR control.

     
    • Features

      • Automatic EDID for Rapid Integration of Source and Display
      • Low Latency
      • Supports HDCP 2.2, HDCP 1.4
      • RS232 Bi-Direction Pass Through
      • Locking Power Supplies
      • Black Powder-Coated Cabinet
      • Includes Two Phoenix Plugs for RS-232 Cable Termination
      • Certifications: FCC, CE
      • Compatible with MSA SFP+ SFP's
      • SFPs NOT INCLUDED
       
    • Specifications

      • Transmission Distance: SFP module Dependent up to: Single Mode 37 miles (60km), Multimode 984 feet (300m)
      • Resolutions: Up to [email protected], YUV4:4:4 HDR
      • Bandwidth: Up to 18Gbps
      • Video Format [email protected] YUV 4:4:4, [email protected], 1080P, 720P, 576P, 480P/ VESA Resolution
      • Audio Format Support LPCM 7.1, DolbyrTrue HD, DTS-HD Master AudioT
      • Power Consumption each Unit: 3W
      • Dimensions each Unit: 5-7/8 x 3-1/4 x 7/8 inches
      • Weight both Units: 1 lb
       
    • Item Includes

      • Two 12VDC/1A Power Supplies, Two Phoenix Plugs, SFPS are NOT included
       
    • Warranty

      • 1 Year
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your CMX-FMCH001:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*