FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Digital Forecast UHD M-HOT HDMI 2.0 to Fiber Optic SingleMode Simplex LC Transmitter Extender- SFP Included

Item #: DF-UHD-M-HOT MFG #: UHD M_HOT

Digital Forecast UHD M-HOT HDMI 2.0 to Fiber Optic SingleMode Simplex LC Transmitter Extender- SFP Included
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price:

$599.00

Our Price:

$569.00

Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    UHD M_HOT - Overview

    The Digital Forecast Bridge UHD M_HOT converts an HDMI 2.0 signal to a UHD 4K fiber so you can extend an HDMI signal.allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft or 6 1/4 miles) over standard singlemode fiber optic cable.

    UHD M_HOT - Required Accessories

      UHD M_HOT - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov