Digital Forecast UHD M-OHR Fiber Optic to HDMI 2.0 SingleMode LC Simplex Receiver Extender SFP Included

ITEM #: DF-UHD-M-OHR MFG #: UHD M_OHR

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 5
  • Product Image Thumbnail 5 of 5
free ship

List Price:

$599.00

Our Price:

$569.00

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    UHD M_OHR - Overview

    The Digital Forecast Bridge UHD M_OHR is a device for converting UHD 4K optical signal to HDMI 2.0 signal so you can extend an HDMI signal.allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft or 6 1/4 miles) over standard singlemode fiber optic cable.

    • Features:

      • Optima technology inside
      • UHD 4K Optic input
      • Optima Optic Module
      • HDMI2.0 (720p-2160p60) output
      • Chroma Format 4:2:2 10bit
      • LC single mode, max 10Km
      • 12V DC Power supply (Operational Voltage Range : 7 ~ 17V DC)
       
    • Specifications:

      • Physical:
      • Dimension (W x H x D): 80 x 59.4 x 22.5 (mm)
      • Weight: 110g
      • Power Level: 7V ~ 16 VDC
      • Power Consumption: 6.0 Watts (Max: 7 Watts)
      • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 55°C
      • Humidity: 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
      • Data Rate: Max 600Mhz
      • Signal Level: 800mVp-p +/- 50m

        Digital Video Specs:
      • HD: 720P (60/59.94/50), 1080i (60/59.94/50), 1080P (23.98/24/25/29.98/30)
      • FHD: 1080P (60/59.94/50)
      • 2K4K: 2160p (23.98/24/25/29.98/30)
      • 4K: 2160p (60/59.94/50)

        Optical Spec:
      • Type: Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
      • Power: 3.3 V
      • Datarate: max 6G dual
      • Wavelength: 1310 nm, 1490 nm
      • Reciver Sensitivity: -14 dBm
       
    • Warranty:

      • 2 Year Warranty
       

    UHD M_OHR - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov