Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
HDnP MFOS-AU 2-Channel Balanced Audio Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optic Converter - Single End
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    HDnP MFOS-AU 2-Channel Balanced Audio Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optic Converter - Single End

    Manufacturer: HDnP

    Item #: HDP-MFOS-AU   •   MFG #: MFOS-AU

     

    List Price:$439.00
    Our Price:$436.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      HDnP MFOS-AU makes it possible to convert analog audio to digital signals over fiber. THe model is compatible with all the existing sports/concert/outdoor broadcasting equipments.

      HD&P audio converter is part of a MFOS family, where video, data, and Ethernet converters can be mounted together in 19" 3RU rack and used in theme park, stadiums, live event stage and CCTV audio.

      Applications:
      Audio transmission
      Studio Broadcasting, Outdoor Broadcasting and Concert Broadcasting system

       
      • Features

        • Supports 2 channel 3G-SDI Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Video Extender
        • LC optical connector(customizable)
        • Latch locking power connector
        • 12VDC, 1A (supports 7-16VDC input range)
         
      • Specifications

        • Audio
        • Bandwidth 20Hz to 20kHz
        • Sample rate 24bit / 48KHz
        • Electrical Connector:
          2x Audio input: 5P terminal block
          2x Audio output: 5P terminal block

        • Optical
        • Wavelength: 1470 / 1490nm
        • Distance (Typ.): 20km(Single mode fiber)
        • Fiber Type: Single mode
        • Optical Connector: 1x SFP: 2 x LC/PC Connector

          General
        • Power Supply: DC 12V, 1A (supports 7 - 16VDC input rage)
        • Electrical Connector: Mini XLR 4pin, male
        • Operating Temperature: 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)
        • Storage Temperature: -4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)
        • Humidity: 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
        • Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.92 x 4.33 x 1.16" (125 x 110 x 29.5mm)
         
      • Item Includes

        • 1x MFOS-AU
        • 1x DC12V Power supply, 1A Adapters
        • 1x Mounting flanges
         
      • Warranty

        • 3 year warranty
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your MFOS-AU:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*