FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

HDnP MFOS-AU 2-Channel Balanced Audio Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optic Converter - Single End Set

Item #: HDP-MFOS-AU MFG #: MFOS-AU

HDnP MFOS-AU 2-Channel Balanced Audio Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optic Converter - Single End Set
free ship

List Price:

$878.00

Our Price:

$872.00

Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    MFOS-AU - Overview

    HDnP MFOS-AU makes it possible to convert analog audio to digital signals over fiber. THe model is compatible with all the existing sports/concert/outdoor broadcasting equipments.

    HD&P audio converter is part of a MFOS family, where video, data, and Ethernet converters can be mounted together in 19" 3RU rack and used in theme park, stadiums, live event stage and CCTV audio.

    Applications:
    Audio transmission
    Studio Broadcasting, Outdoor Broadcasting and Concert Broadcasting system

    MFOS-AU - Required Accessories

      MFOS-AU - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov