FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Over Fiber Transceiver - Singlemode - 1300nm - 20km LC

Item #: TD-7280-L5B MFG #: TD-7280-L5B

close - X

 
Fiberplex TD-7280-L5B Line Level Stereo Audio Over Fiber Transceiver - Singlemode - 1300nm - 20km LC
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $912.00

Our Price: $675.00


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    TD-7280-L5B - Overview

    Elegantly simple yet packed with an advanced feature set, the FiberPlex Technologies FOI(TD)-7280 is a powerful problem solver when it comes to routing audio or transporting E&M signals. The unit converts line level, stereo analog audio to fiber for long or short haul transport. In addition to the audio, a multi-format serial data connection and a bidirectional pair of contact closures are included. The combination of audio and signaling provides a seamless solution for 4-wire E&M applications.

    The L5B utilizes a singlemode, LC connector and rated for 1300nm, 20km.

    What's the difference between the FOI and the TD versions?
    Functionally, the FOI-7280 and TD-7280 are identical. The only differences are the packaging and power supply. The FOI-7280 is part of the FOI line of products designed for ruggedized military applications while the TD-7280 is housed in the commercial `Throw Down' packaging.

    Applications:
    Audio Tie Lines
    Audio Distribution
    Push To Talk
    Intercom
    Railway Signaling
    E&M

    TD-7280-L5B - Required Accessories

      TD-7280-L5B - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov