Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Foot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 100 Foot

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: HF-T1SM-LC-0100   •   MFG #: HF-T1SM-LC-0100

     

    List Price:$117.95
    Our Price:$111.95

    free ship
     

    Lengths:

     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

      This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko ST and LC premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards. All products are 100% tested and a complete set of test documentation of your cable is available upon request.

      ST, SC, LC, and FC, UPC and APC connectors are available. Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

       
      • Features

        • Broadcast Deployable
        • Indoor/Outdoor rated jacket
        • Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB
        • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
        • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
        • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked outer jacket
        • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
        • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable
         
      • Specifications

        • Industry Standard Designation: Single-Mode ITU-T G.652.A
        • Core/Cladding Diameter (µm): 9/125
        • Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
        • Maximum Cabled Attenuation (dB/km): 0.5/0.5
        • Primary Coating Diameter (µm): 500
        • Secondary Buffer Diameter (µm): 900
        • Zero Dispersion Slope (ps/nm2-km): 0.092
        • Proof Test Level (kpsi): 100
        • Typical RL <-55dB and IL<0.25dB
         
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*