FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $49 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Camplex TAC1 Simplex Single Mode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 1000 Foot

Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-1000 MFG #: HF-T1SM-ST-1000

Camplex TAC1 Simplex Single Mode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 1000 Foot
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$809.49

Our Price:

$703.95

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
i

This item is currently subject to an extended manufacturer’s lead time. Please email, chat or call us at 800-522-2025 for more details.



    HF-T1SM-ST-1000 - Overview

    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel SC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

    This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards. A complete set of test documentation of your cable is available upon request.

    Please Note: LC and FC UPC and APC connectors are also available. Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

    HF-T1SM-ST-1000 - Required Accessories

      HF-T1SM-ST-1000 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov