Camplex HF-TS02LCM4-0250 2-Channel OM4 Multimode LC to LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 250 Foot

ITEM #: HF-TS02LCM4-0250 MFG #: HF-TS02LCM4-0250

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$1,266.49

Our Price:

$1,151.49

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    HF-TS02LCM4-0250 - Overview

    2-Channel OM4 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered with tactical grade polyurethane furcation tubing. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for less than .55db RL (complete per-channel test results available on request). Built in-house at our state-of-the-art fiber lab - the only fiber lab in the US to have achieved full certification from LEMO, Neutrik & Canare!

    Custom configurations and assemblies as well as full repair services are always available for any brand tactical or SMPTE hybrid fiber cable.

    HF-TS02LCM4-0250 - Required Accessories

      HF-TS02LCM4-0250 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov