LYNX Technik OH-BD-1-1310 Optical Bidirectional Transceiver (TR) SFP module - 10Km - 1310nm - Fiber LC Connector

ITEM #: LNX-OH-BD-1-1310 MFG #: OH-BD-1-1310

free ship

List Price:

$380.00

Our Price:

$361.00

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup


    OH-BD-1-1310 - Overview

    The LYNX Technik OH-BD-1-1310 SDI bidirectional optical transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module transmits an optical SDI signal and also receives an SDI signal over a single fiber link, TX Wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and suitable for distances up to 10km**. The RX wavelength is between 1480 and 1600nm. The module accommodates 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI.

    A socket, or "cage" is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable. This SFP is typically used in simple WDM closed loop point to point applications and is intended to be paired with the OH-BD-1-1550 SFP at the other end of the fiber link.

    OH-BD-1-1310 - Recommended Accessories

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov