Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik Inc

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LYNX Technik Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1810 SD/HD/3G - Bidirectional SD / Fiber Transceiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1810 SD/HD/3G - Bidirectional SD / Fiber Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik OBD 1810 yellobriks form a WDM closed loop bidirectional Fiber Optic/ SDI transciver system which uses a single fiber link to connect the two modules. These modules provide a convenient and cost effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. The OBD 1810 modules are sold in pairs, one Type A and one Type B which work together. Each module has an SDI in and SDI out connection and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1810

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,876.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OBD 1510 D - Bidirectional RS 232/422/485 & GPI Transceiver(pair)

      Yellobrik OBD 1510 D - Bidirectional RS 232/422/485 & GPI Transceiver(pair)

      The LYNX Technik OBD 1510 D yellobriks form a small WDM closed loop system which will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI (general purpose interface) up to 10km (6.2 miles) over a single bidirectional fiber link (WDM) Two modules are supplied, one type A and one Type B which form the closed loop WDM system. A single RJ45 electrical serial connection can be configured for RS232,RS422 or RS485 serial standards. A separate RJ45 connector is provided for two electrical...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-D

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,329.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      The LYNX Technik CHD 1812 yellobrik is a versatile and compact HDMI to SDI converter with integrated frame synchronizer. It is an ideal solution for any application which requires a fully synchronized SDI input from an external asynchronous HDMI source. The flexible reference sync input will accept any analog video sync format including SD bi-level sync, black burst, colorbars and tri-level HD sync. The sync input is auto detecting and fully cross lock compatible. For example: An SD black burst...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CHD-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $779.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik ORX 1400 12G/6G/3G 1.5G Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver

      LYNX Technik ORX 1400 12G/6G/3G 1.5G Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver

      The ORX 1400 is a compact SDI to fiber optic Receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI transmitter (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1410) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality. Operation of the ORX 1400 is fully automatic....

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1400

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $745.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTX 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      LYNX Technik OTX 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      The OTX 1410 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1400) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality. Operation of the OTX 1410 is fully automatic....

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1410

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $745.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik greenMachine Titan - Quad Frame sync Package

      LYNX Technik greenMachine Titan - Quad Frame sync Package

      The greenMachine Quad Frame Synchronizer Package includes a greenMachine titan hardware appliance and the necessary APPs to form a fully featured quad channel frame synchronizer. This package is designed for applications that require compact, robust and dependable broadcast quality frame synchronization with full audio processing capability. Any video input (SDI, HDMI or Fiber) can be assigned to any of the video processing paths. The audio processing capabilities are extensive. This solution...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-GMPQUADFSUS

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $5,129.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX PTG 1802 Testor Lite 3G SD/HD/3G Test Pattern Generator

      LYNX PTG 1802 Testor Lite 3G SD/HD/3G Test Pattern Generator

      Testor lite 3G is a compact SDI video and audio test generator designed to address a multitude of test and verification needs in modern digital infrastructures. The large color touch-screen provides a simple, intuitive user interface and the integrated rechargeable battery will provide for up to 4 hours of continuous use. Features: 2 x Multi-format SDI Outputs SDTV 270Mbit, HDTV 1.5Gbit, HDTV 3Gbit Multiple 3G Streaming Modes: Two standard 3G streams (level A direct mapping) Two 1.5Gbit outputs,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PTG-1802

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $940.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik CDH 1813 3Gbit SDI to HDMI Converter - 3D Support

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik CDH 1813 3Gbit SDI to HDMI Converter - 3D Support

      The CDH 1813 is a versatile, compact SDI to HDMI converter designed to combat a host of monitoring and display applications in Broadcast, Post Production and Pro A/V markets. Convert any SDI video signal, including 3D into an HDMI signal for monitoring and display. Flexible fiber connectivity options add SDI fiber transmission or SDI fiber reception (or both) using the integrated fiber SFP socket. Two channels of audio can be de-embedded from the incoming video signal providing a digital...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CDH-1813

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $698.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      The LYNX Technik OBD 1510 E yellobriks form a small WDM closed loop system designed to extend the reach electrical Ethernet signals over a single bidirectional fiber optic link. The single bidirectional fiber link operates at a constant 1Ggbit speed. The system essentially functions as an Ethernet extender solution creating a 4 port electrical switch with a fiber link connecting 2 electrical ports at each location The fiber link supports distances up to 10Km and provides a single, high speed 1Gbit...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-E

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,154.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx OH-BD-1-1310 Optical Bidirectional Transceiver (TR) SFP module - 10Km - 1310nm - Fiber LC Connector

      Lynx OH-BD-1-1310 Optical Bidirectional Transceiver (TR) SFP module - 10Km - 1310nm - Fiber LC Connector

      The OH-BD-1-1310 SDI bidirectional optical transceiver is an integrated part or plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module transmits an optical SDI signal and also receives a SDI signal over a single fiber link, TX Wavelength is a fixed 1310nm and suitable for distances up to 10km. The RX wavelength is between 1480 and 1600nm. The module accommodates 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI. A socket,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-BD-1-1310

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $301.15

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/ST Duplex - Dual LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST Duplex - Dual LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST DUP - This adapter kit allows the use of ST fiber connections with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with the dual (duplex) LC fiber connector. The cables have a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes dual ST sex change adapters. The adapter cables introduce less than 0.25dB attenuation. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-ST-DUP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $52.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 LC - SD/HD/3G - SDI / Fiber Transceiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 LC - SD/HD/3G - SDI / Fiber Transceiver

      The OTR 1810 is a Fiber Optic to SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a compact self contained package. This is a convenient and cost effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1810 tranceiver has an independant transmitter and receiver channel which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s) while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTR...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1810

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

      Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

      The ORX 1802 is a compact fiber optic receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic transmitters (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1812 or OTX 1842) this module provides a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The ORX 1802 provides two SDI outputs and support for LC, ST or...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1802-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

      Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

      The OTX 1812 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1802) you have a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTX 1812 provides a looping SDI input and support for LC, ST or SC singlemode...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1812-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      The PVD 1800 is a broadcast quality compact SDI frame synchronizer with high quality Up/Down/Cross conversionand scaling for professional applications in theBroadcast, Post Production and the Pro A/V industry. The frame synchronizer utilizes robust "flywheel" algorithms that will accommodate a wide variety of low quality asynchronous SDI sources. All embedded audio is extracted and delayed automatically to match the video processing delay. The module also provides up to 30 frames of programmable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PVD-1800

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $883.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik ORX 1712 Analog Video/Sync Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Receiver ST Connector

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The ORX 1702 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic receiver. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1702-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx ST Connector

      Lynx Yellobrik OTX 1712 Analog Video/Sync 10km Singlemode 1310nm Fiber Tx ST Connector

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The OTX 1712 is a compact analog sync or NTSC/PAL composite video to fiber optic transmitter. This device is specifically designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of broadcast quality analog reference and composite video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1712-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $807.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/ST Simplex - LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST Simplex - LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST SIM - This adapter kit allows the use of an ST fiber connection with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with a single (simplex) LC fiber connection. The cable has a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes a ST sex change adapter. The adapter cable introduces less than 0.25dB attenuation. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-ST-SIM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $29.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik ORX-1802-LC 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver - LC Singlemode

      Yellobrik ORX-1802-LC 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver - LC Singlemode

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The ORX 1802 is a compact fiber optic receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic transmitters (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1812 or OTX 1842) this module provides a very cost...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1802-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter

      The LYNX Technik ORR 1802 yellobrik combines two independent Fiber optic to SDI receivers in a single compact package. LYNX fiber modules are designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual fiber optic transmitters (OTT 1812) this module provides a very cost effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORR-1802

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter

      The LYNX Technik OTT 1812 yellobrik combines two independent SDI to Fiber optic transmitters in a single compact package. LYNX Fiber modules are designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual channel fiber optic to SDI receiver (ORR 1802) you have a very cost effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTT-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      The OTR 1210 is a MADI fiber transmitter and receiver combined in a single package. The module is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality. The OTR 1210 is compact and cost effective solution to extend the reach of MADI audio over long distances. When paired with another OTR 1210 at the receiving end (using two fiber links)...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1210

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $498.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik PDM 1383 Yellobrik Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder

      LYNX Technik PDM 1383 Yellobrik Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder

      The PDM 1383 is a versatile analog audio embedder and de-embedder designed for a wide range of SDI video formats up to 3Gbit. Analog audio I/O is available on a 25 pin SubD connector. Select the audio group and analog full scale level (or line level) using the rotary switches. Additional channels of audio can be embedded and de-embedded by cascading modules together. Simultaneous embedding and de-embedding means the module can de-embed and output the audio from the selected audio group before...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PDM-1383

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $885.40

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator w/Genlock

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator w/Genlock

      The LYNX Technik SPG 1707 yellobrik is very resilient and versatile sync generator, that will deliver simultaneous sources of HDTV Tri-level and SDTV Bi-level sync. The Genlock capability is what makes the module stand out from the rest. Cross lock to any sync signal regardless of the output sync format selected. Ideal if you need a source of HDTV Tri-level sync locked to a SDTV Black reference, or if you need to lock across standards For example connect a PAL sync and get frequency locked NTSC...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-SPG-1707

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $693.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik RFR 1000-1 19 Inch (1RU) Rack Mount Chassis for Up to 14 Yellobriks

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik RFR 1000-1 19 Inch (1RU) Rack Mount Chassis for Up to 14 Yellobriks

      The RFR 1000-1 is a compact 1 RU high mounting frame designed for yellobriks. Up to 14 yellobriks can be vertically mounted and are mechanically clamped securely in place. Each slot has its own integrated power connector on a central power bus. The rack has two external 12VDC inputs for power, one for primary power, the second for redundant backup. An optional external power brick is available which provides enough power for any combination of yellobriks. A second unit can be used for redundant...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-RFR-1000-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $356.25

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Lynx Technik AG is a German company specializing in the development of high quality products for the professional and broadcast market sectors. Lynx's multi-talented Engineering team has decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and post production fields and have been recently honored with individual engineering Emmy awards for outstanding engineering achievements in this field.

      Lynx's immediate focus has been the development of a new range of terminal equipment for broadcast and professional use that is truly modular in nature. A concept designed to address both stand alone applications and also larger studio installations with a unique capability to combine both systems into one cohesive and seamless system solution.

      At Lynx, they stay fully abreast of all the latest technology and their complete product portfolio utilizes the very latest technologies in the areas of digital and analog signal processing. Extensive use of programmable technology enables rapid product adaptations as the market demands without having to develop new hardware.

      This new technology combined with the latest fabrication techniques has resulted in a powerful, high quality yet incredibly compact solution. All products were defined and developed in close cooperation with European Broadcasters who helped refine and specify features and set performance levels. All modules have been extensively field-tested by broadcasters and are currently in widespread use throughout the world.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire LYNX Technik line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*