Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik Inc

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LYNX Technik Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • LYNX Technik OTR 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI - Fiber Optic Transceiver

      LYNX Technik OTR 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI - Fiber Optic Transceiver

      The OTR 1410 is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self-contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1410 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1410

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,239.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      LYNX Yellobrik CHD 1812 HDMI to 3G SDI Converter w/Frame Synchronizer & SFP Port

      The LYNX Technik CHD 1812 yellobrik is a versatile and compact HDMI to SDI converter with integrated frame synchronizer. It is an ideal solution for any application which requires a fully synchronized SDI input from an external asynchronous HDMI source. The flexible reference sync input will accept any analog video sync format including SD bi-level sync, black burst, colorbars and tri-level HD sync. The sync input is auto detecting and fully cross lock compatible. For example: An SD black burst...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CHD-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $779.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      Yellobrik OBD 1510 E - Bidirectional Ethernet to Fiber Extender (pair)

      The LYNX Technik OBD 1510 E yellobriks form a small WDM closed loop system designed to extend the reach electrical Ethernet signals over a single bidirectional fiber optic link. The single bidirectional fiber link operates at a constant 1Ggbit speed. The system essentially functions as an Ethernet extender solution creating a 4 port electrical switch with a fiber link connecting 2 electrical ports at each location The fiber link supports distances up to 10Km and provides a single, high speed 1Gbit...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1510-E

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,154.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik ORX 1400 12G/6G/3G 1.5G Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver

      LYNX Technik ORX 1400 12G/6G/3G 1.5G Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver

      The ORX 1400 is a compact SDI to fiber optic Receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI transmitter (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1410) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality. Operation of the ORX 1400 is fully automatic....

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1400

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $745.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik OTX 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      LYNX Technik OTX 1410 12G/6G/3G 1.5G SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter

      The OTX 1410 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed, high bandwidth, broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1400) you have a very cost-effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 12Gbit/s (4096x2160 @ 60Hz), while preserving full uncompressed quality. Operation of the OTX 1410 is fully automatic....

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1410

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $745.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OET 1510 Fiber to Ethernet Transceiver / Switch

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OET 1510 Fiber to Ethernet Transceiver / Switch

      The LYNX Technik OET 1510 yellobrik is a compact 3 port Ethernet switch, designed to extend the reach of electrical Ethernet signals over long distances using a constant (fixed) high speed 1 Gbit optical transceiver speed. When paired with another OET 1510 at the receiving end (using two fiber links) you have a cost effective Ethernet extender system for distances up to 10km providing a stable, high speed 1Gbit error free optical connection between locations. The OET 1510 has two standard...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OET-1510

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $495.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX PTG 1802 Testor Lite 3G SD/HD/3G Test Pattern Generator

      LYNX PTG 1802 Testor Lite 3G SD/HD/3G Test Pattern Generator

      Testor lite 3G is a compact SDI video and audio test generator designed to address a multitude of test and verification needs in modern digital infrastructures. The large color touch-screen provides a simple, intuitive user interface and the integrated rechargeable battery will provide for up to 4 hours of continuous use. Features: 2 x Multi-format SDI Outputs SDTV 270Mbit, HDTV 1.5Gbit, HDTV 3Gbit Multiple 3G Streaming Modes: Two standard 3G streams (level A direct mapping) Two 1.5Gbit outputs,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PTG-1802

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,140.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 MM 3Gbit Fiber Optic/ SDI Tranceiver - Multimode

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1810 MM 3Gbit Fiber Optic/ SDI Tranceiver - Multimode

      The LYNX Technik OTR 1810 MM yellobrik is a Fiber / SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self contained package. It is a convenient and cost effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1810 MM transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s) while preserving full uncompressed...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1810MM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Bidirectional Fiber Transceivers (PAIR A & B) - LC Connectors

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OBD 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Bidirectional Fiber Transceivers (PAIR A & B) - LC Connectors

      The OBD 1210 is a matched pair of compact MADI fiber transceivers designed to extend the reach of MADI signals over long distances (up to 10km). The modules are designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bidirectionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality and only requires a single bidirectional fiber link between the modules. (singlemode fiber) The OBD 1210 solution is...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OBD-1210

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,092.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210 MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 10km - 1310nm LC Connectors - Singlemode Version

      The OTR 1210 is a MADI fiber transmitter and receiver combined in a single package. The module is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality. The OTR 1210 is compact and cost effective solution to extend the reach of MADI audio over long distances. When paired with another OTR 1210 at the receiving end (using two fiber links)...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1210

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $498.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      Lynx Technik PVD 1800 SD/HD/3G SDI Frame Synchronizer - Optional Fiber I/O (Not Included)

      The PVD 1800 is a broadcast quality compact SDI frame synchronizer with high quality Up/Down/Cross conversionand scaling for professional applications in theBroadcast, Post Production and the Pro A/V industry. The frame synchronizer utilizes robust "flywheel" algorithms that will accommodate a wide variety of low quality asynchronous SDI sources. All embedded audio is extracted and delayed automatically to match the video processing delay. The module also provides up to 30 frames of programmable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PVD-1800

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $883.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ORR 1802 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel Fiber to SDI Converter Receiver

      The LYNX Technik ORR 1802 yellobrik combines two independent Fiber optic to SDI receivers in a single compact package. LYNX fiber modules are designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual fiber optic transmitters (OTT 1812) this module provides a very cost effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORR-1802

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTT 1812 SD/HD/3G - Dual Channel SDI to Fiber Converter Transmitter

      The LYNX Technik OTT 1812 yellobrik combines two independent SDI to Fiber optic transmitters in a single compact package. LYNX Fiber modules are designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the dual channel fiber optic to SDI receiver (ORR 1802) you have a very cost effective dual channel optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTT-1812

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $569.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

      Yellowbrik ORX-1802-ST Fiber Optic to 3G SDI Receiver ST Singlemode

      The ORX 1802 is a compact fiber optic receiver designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic transmitters (e.g. yellobrik OTX 1812 or OTX 1842) this module provides a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The ORX 1802 provides two SDI outputs and support for LC, ST or...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ORX-1802-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

      Yellobrik OTX-1812-ST 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km ST Singlemode

      The OTX 1812 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1802) you have a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s), while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTX 1812 provides a looping SDI input and support for LC, ST or SC singlemode...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1812-ST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator w/Genlock

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik SPG1707 HD / SD Sync Pulse Generator w/Genlock

      The LYNX Technik SPG 1707 yellobrik is very resilient and versatile sync generator, that will deliver simultaneous sources of HDTV Tri-level and SDTV Bi-level sync. The Genlock capability is what makes the module stand out from the rest. Cross lock to any sync signal regardless of the output sync format selected. Ideal if you need a source of HDTV Tri-level sync locked to a SDTV Black reference, or if you need to lock across standards For example connect a PAL sync and get frequency locked NTSC...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-SPG-1707

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $693.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik ODT 1510 - RS 232/422/485 & GPI Fiber Transceiver

      The LYNX Technik ODT 1510 yellobrik is a multi-function module which (when used with another ODT 1510 in the remote location) will extend the reach of serial RS232, RS422 or RS485 as well as two GPI (general purpose I/O) up to 10km (6.2 miles) over fiber. A single RJ45 electrical serial connection can be configured for RS232,RS422 or RS485 serial standards. A separate RJ45 connector is provided for two electrical GPI inputs and outputs. Serial communications and GPI are transmitted and extended...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-ODT-1510

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $584.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik PDM 1383 Yellobrik Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder

      LYNX Technik PDM 1383 Yellobrik Analog Audio Embedder / De-embedder

      The PDM 1383 is a versatile analog audio embedder and de-embedder designed for a wide range of SDI video formats up to 3Gbit. Analog audio I/O is available on a 25 pin SubD connector. Select the audio group and analog full scale level (or line level) using the rotary switches. Additional channels of audio can be embedded and de-embedded by cascading modules together. Simultaneous embedding and de-embedding means the module can de-embed and output the audio from the selected audio group before...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-PDM-1383

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $885.40

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx OH-RX-1-Y-ST Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - ST

      Lynx OH-RX-1-Y-ST Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - ST

      The Lynx Technik AG OH-RX-1-Y-ST SDI Fiber Optic Receiver Plug-In Sub Module connects to the Lynx yellobrik modules via the integrated connector. It is compatible with the OH-TX-1-SC, OH-TX-1-ST, and OH-TX-1-LC Optical Transmitter SFP Module. *SDI Fiber Optic Receiver plug-in option for yellobrik modules (SFP). *Singlemode 1,260 to 1,610nm wavelength. Specifications: Wavelength: Singlemode 1,260 to 1,610 nm. Receiver: Input Range: -3 to -16 dBm. Connector: ST . Dimensions:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OH-RX-1-Y-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $213.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik CHD 1802 - HDMI to 3G SDI Converter with SFP Module Port

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik CHD 1802 - HDMI to 3G SDI Converter with SFP Module Port

      The LYNX Technik C HD 1802 is a compact HDMI to SDI converter It is an ideal solution for any application which requires a broadcast quality SDI signal derived from an external HDMI source. Any audio present in the HDMI stream will be embedded into the corresponding channels on the SDI output. The module is also compatible with the yelloGUI software package, which provides access to a host of additional internal settings Technical Specifications. An SDI fiber output is also...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-CHD-1802

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $603.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210MM MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 550 Meters - LC Connectors - Multimode Version

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OTR 1210MM MADI Coax to MADI Fiber Transceiver - 550 Meters - LC Connectors - Multimode Version

      The OTR 1210 is a MADI fiber transmitter and receiver combined in a single package. The module is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels bi-directionally (64 IN & 64 OUT) between MADI Optical and MADI Coaxial (electrical) formats. Conversion is real time [no latency] and does not degrade the signal quality. The OTR 1210 is compact and cost effective solution to extend the reach of MADI audio over long distances. When paired with another OTR 1210 at the receiving end (using two fiber links)...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTR-1210-MM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $498.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Yellobrik OTX-1812-LC 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km LC singlemode

      Yellobrik OTX-1812-LC 3Gbit SDI to Fiber Optic Transmitter - 10km LC singlemode

      Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber. Each version has a different SFP installed. The OTX 1812 is a compact SDI to fiber optic transmitter designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. When paired with the fiber optic to SDI receiver (e.g. yellobrik ORX 1802) you have a very cost effective...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OTX-1812-LC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $421.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik RFR 1000-1 19 Inch (1RU) Rack Mount Chassis for Up to 14 Yellobriks

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik RFR 1000-1 19 Inch (1RU) Rack Mount Chassis for Up to 14 Yellobriks

      The RFR 1000-1 is a compact 1 RU high mounting frame designed for yellobriks. Up to 14 yellobriks can be vertically mounted and are mechanically clamped securely in place. Each slot has its own integrated power connector on a central power bus. The rack has two external 12VDC inputs for power, one for primary power, the second for redundant backup. An optional external power brick is available which provides enough power for any combination of yellobriks. A second unit can be used for redundant...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-RFR-1000-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $356.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik RFR 1001 Mounting Bracket for single Yellobrik Module

      Lynx Technik RFR 1001 Mounting Bracket for single Yellobrik Module

      The RFR 1001 is a robust metal mounting solution for a single yellobrik. The bracket can accommodate the smaller and larger modules using the mounting slots provided in the yellobrik. Features: Robust metal mounting bracket Mount on any flat surface Ideal for mounting on 19" rack rails No tools needed for module installation

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-RFR1001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $18.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lynx Technik RPS 1000-1-US External Power Supply for RFR 1000 - included US Power Cord (order 2 for redundant power)

      Lynx Technik RPS 1000-1-US External Power Supply for RFR 1000 - included US Power Cord (order 2 for redundant power)

      The LYNXTechnik RPS 1000-1 US is an external in line "brick" power supply for use with the RFR 1000-1 rack frame. The DC connector is a 4 pin Molex MiniFit connector. 2 x RPS 1000-1 US power supplies can be used with one RFR 1000-1 for Redundant powr protection. An IEC power cord with a USA AC plug is included. Features: 12VDC central power for RFR 1000-1 with up to 14 yellobriks 100W (max) Molex "Minifit" power connector Includes USA IEC power cord

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-RPS1000US

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Lynx Technik AG is a German company specializing in the development of high quality products for the professional and broadcast market sectors. Lynx's multi-talented Engineering team has decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and post production fields and have been recently honored with individual engineering Emmy awards for outstanding engineering achievements in this field.

      Lynx's immediate focus has been the development of a new range of terminal equipment for broadcast and professional use that is truly modular in nature. A concept designed to address both stand alone applications and also larger studio installations with a unique capability to combine both systems into one cohesive and seamless system solution.

      At Lynx, they stay fully abreast of all the latest technology and their complete product portfolio utilizes the very latest technologies in the areas of digital and analog signal processing. Extensive use of programmable technology enables rapid product adaptations as the market demands without having to develop new hardware.

      This new technology combined with the latest fabrication techniques has resulted in a powerful, high quality yet incredibly compact solution. All products were defined and developed in close cooperation with European Broadcasters who helped refine and specify features and set performance levels. All modules have been extensively field-tested by broadcasters and are currently in widespread use throughout the world.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire LYNX Technik line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*