Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Lynx OH-RX-1-Y-ST Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - ST
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Lynx OH-RX-1-Y-ST Fiber Optic Receiver SFP Module Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm - ST

    Manufacturer: LYNX Technik Inc

    Item #: LNX-OH-RX-1-Y-ST   •   MFG #: OH-RX-1-Y-ST

     

    List Price:$225.00
    Our Price:$213.75

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Required Accessories

      The Lynx Technik AG OH-RX-1-Y-ST SDI Fiber Optic Receiver Plug-In Sub Module connects to the Lynx yellobrik modules via the integrated connector. It is compatible with the OH-TX-1-SC, OH-TX-1-ST, and OH-TX-1-LC Optical Transmitter SFP Module.

      *SDI Fiber Optic Receiver plug-in option for yellobrik modules (SFP).

      *Singlemode 1,260 to 1,610nm wavelength.

       
      • Specifications

        • Wavelength: Singlemode 1,260 to 1,610 nm.
        • Receiver: Input Range: -3 to -16 dBm.
        • Connector: ST .
        • Dimensions: (L x W x H) 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.4" (5.7 x 1.3 x 1.2 cm).
        • Weight: 1.7 oz (50.0 g) .
         
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*