FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

LevelOne SFP-3001 1.25Gbps LC Duplex Multi-mode SFP Transceiver - 500m - 850nm

Item #: LVL1-SFP-3001 MFG #: SFP-3001

LevelOne SFP-3001 1.25Gbps LC Duplex Multi-mode SFP Transceiver - 500m - 850nm
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $25.48

Our Price: $24.50


Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
i

Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.



    LevelOne SFP-3001 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 125 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 500 meters. The SFP-3001 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 850nm with a VCSEL Laser Diode light source and has an LC port.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov