LevelOne SFP-3001 1.25Gbps LC Duplex Multi-mode SFP Transceiver - 500m - 850nm

ITEM #: LVL1-SFP-3001 MFG #: SFP-3001

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 3
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 3
free ship

List Price:

$14.96

Our Price:

$14.38

Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
iAvailability Description Popup


    SFP-3001 - Overview

    LevelOne SFP-3001 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 125 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 500 meters. The SFP-3001 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 850nm with a VCSEL Laser Diode light source and has an LC port.

    SFP-3001 - Required Accessories

      SFP-3001 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov