Camplex MMS50-LC-SC-001 Premium Bend Tolerant Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Multimode Simplex LC to SC - Aqua - 1 Meter

ITEM #: MMS50-LC-SC-001 MFG #: MMS50-LC-SC-001

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

Our Price:

$8.95

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    MMS50-LC-SC-001 - Overview

    Premium series LC to SC OM3 10-Gig 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Aqua OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

    • Features:

      • 10-Gigabit Application Support
      • Simplex Cable is Joined Together in a Zipcord Style for Easy Seperation
      • Features a Laser-Optimized 50Μ Core and 125-Μ Cladding
      • Use with Both LED and VCSEL Laser Light Sources
      • Ceramic Ferrules for Long-Lasting Reliability and Precision Alignment
      • Used to Connect Patch Panels and/or Network Devices that Require 50/125 Multimode Cabling
      • OFNR Jacket
      • Complies with Stringent Building Codes
       
    • Specifications:

      • Insertion Loss: ≤0.20dB max (PC)
      • Tensile Strength: Long Term: 160N / Short Term: 300N
      • Pressive Strength: Long Term: 300N / Short Term: 1000N
      • Bend Radius (mm): Dynamic: 80mm / Static: 40mm
      • Attenuation: @850nm: ≤3.5dB/km / @1300nm: ≤3.5dB/km
      • Temperature: -20°C ~ 80°C
      • BW: @850nm: ≥1500MHz Km / @1300nm: ≥500MHz km
       
    • Warranty:

      • 1 Year
       

    MMS50-LC-SC-001 - Required Accessories

      MMS50-LC-SC-001 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov