Camplex MMXDM4-LC-LC-001 OM4 50/125 10/40/100G Multimode Duplex LC to LC Armored Fiber Patch Cable - Purple - 1 Meter

ITEM #: MMXDM4-LC-LC-001 MFG #: MMXDM4-LC-LC-001

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 2
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$21.95

Our Price:

$20.95

Availability: In Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    MMXDM4-LC-LC-001 - Overview

    Protect your indoor network installations with Camplex armored fiber optic patch cables featuring stainless steel wrapped fibers and bend insensitive fiber for maximum flexibility. These riser cables are moisture, crush, and rodent-resistant making them highly reliable for applications such as high-speed network patching located in changeable indoor environments. Available as simplex and duplex with singlemode, OM4 multimode and OM1 multimode fiber and LC and ST connector configurations in 1 to 10-meter lengths.

    MMXDM4-LC-LC-001 - Required Accessories

      MMXDM4-LC-LC-001 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov