FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASEPROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Tripp Lite N286-01GLCLHSMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Singlemode Transceiver 10/100/1000 LX/LH LC - 1310 nm - 10 km

Item #: N286-01GLCLHSMD MFG #: N286-01GLCLHSMD

Tripp Lite N286-01GLCLHSMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Singlemode Transceiver 10/100/1000 LX/LH LC - 1310 nm - 10 km
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $96.55

Our Price: $42.95


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    SFP Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server
    This SFP transceiver allows you to connect an 8.3/125 singlemode fiber optic cable to a 10/100/1000 Mbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles) and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 1.25 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

    Functionally Equivalent to Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module
    The MSA-compliant N286-01GLCLHSMD functions just like the equivalent Cisco GLC-LH-SMD transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the GLC-LH-SMD.

    Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption
    This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10/100/1000 Mbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with singlemode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

    Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring
    DDM support lets you keep track of various operating statuses in real time, including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov