Netgear ProSafe AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC

ITEM #: NG-AGM732F MFG #: AGM732F

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 2
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 2
free ship

List Price:

$400.00

Our Price:

$279.99

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


AGM732F - Overview

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC

The AGM732F is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor (SFP) transceiver module designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gbit/sec. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).

The AGM732F transceivers provide with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard LC connector. The transceiver is also compatible with industry standard RFT connector and cage. The post-amplifier of the AGM732F also includes a LOS (Loss of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected.

The AGM732F transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level.

  • Features:

    • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity
    • LC duplex connector
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
    • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125æm single mode fiber cables
    • 5-year warranty
     
  • Specifications:

    • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN

      Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility:
    • GSM7324
      GSM7312
      GSM7224
      FSM7326P

      General Information
    • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

      Technical Information
    • Application/Usage: Data Networking

      Warranty
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

      Media & Performance
    • Maximum Distance Supported: 32788.80 ft
    • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 æm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
    • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
     
  • GTIN:

    0606449034493
     

AGM732F - Required Accessories

AGM732F - Recommended Accessories

California Residents:
WARNING:
Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov