Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Netgear ProSafe AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC

Manufacturer: Netgear

Item #: NG-AGM732F   •   MFG #: AGM732F

 

List Price:$400.00
Our Price:$299.95

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.
 

Share!

 
 
 

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC

The AGM732F is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor (SFP) transceiver module designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gbit/sec. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).

The AGM732F transceivers provide with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard LC connector. The transceiver is also compatible with industry standard RFT connector and cage. The post-amplifier of the AGM732F also includes a LOS (Loss of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected.

The AGM732F transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level.

 
  • Features

    • Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" fiber connectivity
    • LC duplex connector
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
    • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
    • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125æm single mode fiber cables
    • 5-year warranty
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your AGM732F:

 
 
 
Please fill out the information below
Email Address*