FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASEPROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC

Item #: NG-AGM732F MFG #: AGM732F

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $400.00

Our Price: $299.95


Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
i

This item is currently subject to an extended manufacturer’s lead time. Please email, chat or call us at 800-522-2025 for more details.

  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC GBIC

The AGM732F is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor (SFP) transceiver module designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates of up to 1.25Gbit/sec. It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).

The AGM732F transceivers provide with the LC receptacle that is compatible with the industry standard LC connector. The transceiver is also compatible with industry standard RFT connector and cage. The post-amplifier of the AGM732F also includes a LOS (Loss of Signal) circuit that provides a TTL logic-high output when an unusable optical signal level is detected.

The AGM732F transceiver is a Class 1 eye safety product. The optical power levels, under normal operation, are at eye safe level.

8pt-triangle

California Residents:
WARNING:
Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov