Science Image SOM WS2111 12G-SDI/HDMI NDI SFP Transceiver Module for Studio 4K / Flow 4K Encoders Simplex LC SM - 20km

ITEM #: SCI-FBR-4KSH-FLW MFG #: SI-FIBER-4KSH-FLOW

free ship

Our Price:

$350.00

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    SI-FIBER-4KSH-FLOW - Overview

    The Science Image FIBER-4KSH-FLOW is an Optical SFP Module used for all NDI Studio 4K series and FLOW 4K series encoder/Decoders.It features a Simplex LC Singlemode connector and can carry a 12G-SDI or 4K HDMI signal up to 12 miles (20km)

    SI-FIBER-4KSH-FLOW - Required Accessories

      SI-FIBER-4KSH-FLOW - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov