FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $25 PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Sescom X-FA2 Portable Battery Operated 2-Channel Mic & Line Level Audio Over Single Fiber Extender Kit

Item #: SES-X-FA2 MFG #: SES-X-FA2

Sescom X-FA2 Portable Battery Operated 2-Channel Mic & Line Level Audio Over Single Fiber Extender Kit
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $849.95

Our Price: $799.95


Availability: In Stock
i

Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.



    SES-X-FA2 - Overview

    Sescom's X-FA2 is a battery powered 2-Channel XLR line level audio over fiber optic extender system that's perfect for broadcast or corporate studios, field audio operations, OB vans, rental, theaters, stadiums and more! Sescom's new and improved X-A2 design eliminates potential crosstalk issues. The Sescom X-FA2 supports optical transmission of balanced and unbalanced 24 Bit PCM - AES3 encoded line level audio signals. Transmission of audio signals supports short and long-distance requirements through multimode or singlemode optical fiber.

    9V Battery or AC Powered!
    The Sescom X-FA2 can be powered externally or with a 9-volt battery making it the perfect fit in field applications.

    Selectable Mic or Line Level on Each Channel
    The Sescom X-FA2 provides two XLR line level inputs via XLR connectors. The transmitter features an independent mic/line level switch on each channel giving you the flexibility to convert the line level audio to mic level.

    Complete transmitter & receiver system with professional ST Connectors! The X-FA2 has a range of 12.4 miles using single mode fiber and up to 984 feet over multimode fiber cable.

    Please Note: The Sescom X-FA2 is designed for line level signals only and not intended for intercom use.

    SES-X-FA2 - Required Accessories

      SES-X-FA2 - Recommended Accessories

      8pt-triangle

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov